Basia Rhoden: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Basia Rhoden | |||
|image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 21 | |||
|birthdate = November 4, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studios <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy | |||
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017 <br> Starpower Senior Duet Champ 2017 | |||
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | |||
}}'''Basia Rhoden''' (born on November 4, 2002) is a dancer from California who attends Dolce Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|All of Me | |||
| | |||
|Rebecca Anne Harlow | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Dreamcatcher | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Gravity | |||
| | |||
|Rebecca Anne Harlow | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|When I Go | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Skipping Record | |||
| | |||
|Rebecca Anne Harlow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Papa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Mesimer | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Verses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
==Duets== | ===Duets=== | ||
We Coexist | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Milana Zamora | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Finding Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Summertime - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Winter Song | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Simona Donaghy<br />Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Kendall Carr<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Faith Freeburg<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Milana Zamora | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Whitney<br />Lizzie Brust<br />Jordan Mazzela<br />Anna O'Brien<br />Tera Wathen<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Kendall Carr<br />Grace Falco<br />Faith Freeburg<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|California Dreamin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Milana Zamora<br />Kate Mazzela<br />Faith Freeburg<br />Claire Bringetto | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tera Wathen<br />Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Faith Freeburg<br />Emma Kent<br />Claire Bringetto<br />Alyssa Lowry | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Colorblind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Quaya Oatman-Cloud<br />Faye Flores<br />Claire Bringetto | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Taylor Tucker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You Are All I See | |||
| | |||
|Shelby Martin | |||
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Infatuation | |||
| | |||
|Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels | |||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ade | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Basia Rhoden/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3xhwkI1sGVB3R7u75D9VsA YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||