Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bennet Espinda Banick | |name = Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick | ||
|image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg | |image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|02|08}} | ||
|birthdate = February 8, 2004 | |birthdate = February 8, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4 (formerly) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | ||
}}'''Bennet Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a | }}'''Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Bingo | | rowspan="4" |Bingo | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Tribute (Hopkins) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Tribute | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Minnesota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bravo (Minnesota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Help Falling In Love With You | |Can't Help Falling<br />In Love With You | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 175: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018- | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Another World | | rowspan="3"|Another World | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 186: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Am Shell | | rowspan="2" |I Am Shell | ||
| Line 213: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019- | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | | rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago)(2020) | |24/7 (Chicago) (2020) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha)(2020) | |NUVO (Omaha) (2020) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) (2019) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2020) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020) | |Hall of Fame<br />(Midwest Virtual) (2020) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Travis Wall | | rowspan="5" |Travis Wall | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Once I Was Loved | |Once I Was Loved | ||
| Line 276: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Female Best | |Top 13 Senior<br />Female Best Dancers | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 311: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| Line 376: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Winner | ||
MVP Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 389: | Line 397: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ava Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 414: | Line 421: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
|I'm Bad | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Razzle Dazzle | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Darn Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
| Line 909: | Line 952: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | | rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |Radix Nationals (Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through | | rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through | ||
| Line 928: | Line 971: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best NU Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | | rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | ||
| Line 944: | Line 987: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | | rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | ||
| Line 957: | Line 1,000: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | | rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |Radix Nationals (Virtual) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | | rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | ||
| Line 976: | Line 1,019: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Voices | | rowspan="3" |Voices | ||
| Line 989: | Line 1,032: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
Best NU Group | Best NU Group | ||
Studio Pick Award | Studio Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |Showbiz (Virtual) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | | rowspan="33" |2021 | ||
| Line 1,005: | Line 1,048: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cell Block Tango | |Cell Block Tango | ||
| Line 1,021: | Line 1,064: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fragment | | rowspan="3" |Fragment | ||
| Line 1,028: | Line 1,071: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jive Bunny | |Jive Bunny | ||
| Line 1,041: | Line 1,084: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | | rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | ||
| Line 1,048: | Line 1,091: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 1,061: | Line 1,104: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="2" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | | rowspan="4" |Paranoia | ||
| Line 1,071: | Line 1,114: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best Contemporary Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power | |Power | ||
| Line 1,087: | Line 1,130: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | | rowspan="4" |Rapid City | ||
| Line 1,094: | Line 1,137: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Best Senior NU Group<br />Studio Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | | rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | ||
| Line 1,110: | Line 1,153: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Yes and No | | rowspan="4" |Yes and No | ||
| Line 1,123: | Line 1,166: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |You | | rowspan="3" |You | ||
| Line 1,139: | Line 1,182: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kylie Broberg<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |Kylie Broberg<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,157: | Line 1,200: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||