Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bennet Espinda Banick
|name = Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick
|image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg
|image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|02|08}}
|birthdate = February 8, 2004
|birthdate = February 8, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4 (formerly)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]]
}}'''Bennet Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
}}'''Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
|Bingo
| rowspan="4" |Bingo
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Tribute (Hopkins)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Tribute
|-
|Applause (Minnesota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Bravo (Minnesota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 39: Line 49:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
Line 82: Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
|Can't Help Falling In Love With You
|Can't Help Falling<br />In Love With You
|Improv
|Improv
|
|
Line 165: Line 175:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018-2019
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
| rowspan="3"|Another World
| rowspan="3"|Another World
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 186: Line 196:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|JUMP (Honolulu)
|1st in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 192: Line 202:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Am Shell
| rowspan="2" |I Am Shell
Line 213: Line 223:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|6th in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4th in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019-2020
| rowspan="5" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)(2020)
|24/7 (Chicago) (2020)
|1st in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)(2020)
|NUVO (Omaha) (2020)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) (2019)
|
|
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2020)
|JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020)
|Hall of Fame<br />(Midwest Virtual) (2020)
|2nd in Senior American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
Line 251: Line 261:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 258: Line 268:
| rowspan="5" |Travis Wall
| rowspan="5" |Travis Wall
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|NUVO (Miami)
|3rd in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4th in Senior Diamond Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5th in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7th in Senior American Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Solos
|-
|-
|Once I Was Loved
|Once I Was Loved
Line 276: Line 286:
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Senior Female Best Dancer Top 13
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Best Dancers
|}
|}


Line 304: Line 314:
| rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award
MVP Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
Line 311: Line 320:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 365: Line 374:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
Line 376: Line 385:
| rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Winner
MVP Winner
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 413: Line 421:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2012
|I'm Bad
|Tap
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Doctor
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Razzle Dazzle
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Too Darn Hot
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|The Prayer
|Lyrical
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="9"|2016
Line 908: Line 952:
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1st in Senior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|1st in Senior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)
|1st in Senior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|2nd in Senior Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through
| rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through
Line 927: Line 971:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Groups<br />Best NU Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best NU Group
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|1st in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|2nd in Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|4th in Teen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream
Line 943: Line 987:
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|1st in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|3rd in Senior American Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here
Line 956: Line 1,000:
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|1st in Senior Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|2nd in Senior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)
|2nd in Senior Extended Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind
Line 975: Line 1,019:
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1st in Senior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|1st in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Voices
| rowspan="3" |Voices
Line 988: Line 1,032:
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
Best NU Group
Best NU Group
Studio Pick Award
Studio Pick Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|Showbiz (Virtual)
|2nd in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|7th in Senior American Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="33" |2021
| rowspan="33" |2021
Line 1,004: Line 1,048:
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Senior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Senior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3rd in Senior Diamond Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5th in Senior Extended Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Cell Block Tango
|Cell Block Tango
Line 1,020: Line 1,064:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fragment
| rowspan="3" |Fragment
Line 1,027: Line 1,071:
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Senior American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|-
|-
|Jive Bunny
|Jive Bunny
Line 1,040: Line 1,084:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4th in Teen Productions
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge
Line 1,047: Line 1,091:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 1,060: Line 1,104:
| rowspan="2" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="2" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Senior Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8th in Senior American Lines
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
Line 1,070: Line 1,114:
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4th in Teen Groups<br />Best Contemporary Performance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best Contemporary Performance
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6th in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Power
|Power
Line 1,086: Line 1,130:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Teen Diamond Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City
Line 1,093: Line 1,137:
| rowspan="4" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Lines<br />Best Senior NU Group<br />Studio Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Best Senior NU Group<br />Studio Pick Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3rd in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6th in Senior American Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise
Line 1,109: Line 1,153:
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2nd in Senior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Senior American Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|8th in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Yes and No
| rowspan="4" |Yes and No
Line 1,122: Line 1,166:
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1st in Senior Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Senior American Lines<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1st in Senior Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |You
| rowspan="3" |You
Line 1,138: Line 1,182:
| rowspan="3" |Kylie Broberg<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
| rowspan="3" |Kylie Broberg<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1st in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4th in Senior American Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|8th in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 1,156: Line 1,200:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]