Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bennet Espinda Banick | |name = Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick | ||
|image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg | |image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|02|08}} | ||
|birthdate = February 8, 2004 | |birthdate = February 8, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4 (formerly) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | ||
}}'''Bennet Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a | }}'''Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Bingo | | rowspan="4" |Bingo | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Tribute (Hopkins) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Tribute | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Minnesota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bravo (Minnesota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Help Falling In Love With You | |Can't Help Falling<br />In Love With You | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 175: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018- | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Another World | | rowspan="3"|Another World | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 218: | Line 228: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019- | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | | rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago)(2020) | |24/7 (Chicago) (2020) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha)(2020) | |NUVO (Omaha) (2020) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) (2019) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2020) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020) | |Hall of Fame<br />(Midwest Virtual) (2020) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Female Best | |Top 13 Senior<br />Female Best Dancers | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 304: | Line 314: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| Line 376: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Winner | ||
MVP Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 413: | Line 421: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
|I'm Bad | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Razzle Dazzle | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Darn Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
| Line 1,156: | Line 1,200: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||