Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Ocdancecraz |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Berlynn_Gonzalez.jpg | |image = File:Berlynn_Gonzalez.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|10|23}} | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2005 | |birthdate = October 23, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] | |friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] <br> [[Alexa Estep]] | ||
}}'''Berlynn Renee Gonzalez''' (born on October 23, 2005) is a | }}'''Berlynn Renee Gonzalez''' (born on October 23, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 180: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lover Please Stay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel Ⅱ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Title Award | |Title Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Title Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Title Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 210: | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/212/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Home With You]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/212/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Home With You]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 219: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Say Yeah | | rowspan="5" |Say Yeah | ||
| Line 203: | Line 224: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 215: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |To Be Loved | | rowspan="5" |To Be Loved | ||
| Line 221: | Line 242: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 513: | Line 534: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2021 | ||
|BoomPOW | | rowspan="5" |BoomPOW | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two Slow Dancers | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Teen | ||
| | |- | ||
|Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Group <br />(Grand Finals)<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer<br />Diamond Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Two Slow Dancers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tethered | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|Contemporary | |7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Group <br />(Grand Finals) | ||
| | |- | ||
|Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Morilla<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Peyton Heitz<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Morilla<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Group <br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Ordinary Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women | | rowspan="5" |Women | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Like a Movie | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Best of | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|Best of | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of NU Senior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling to Say It's Me | | rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling to Say It's Me | ||
| Line 585: | Line 655: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|Best | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | | rowspan="5" |Mine | ||
| Line 607: | Line 674: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 640: | Line 707: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/berlynn_gonzalez/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/berlynn_gonzalez/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CfW3equpooJ/ KAR - Home to You] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CfW3equpooJ/ KAR - Home to You] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzaSI2Z0OseB-icrSnyHTlQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzaSI2Z0OseB-icrSnyHTlQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||