Breanne Ng: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Breanne Ng ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Breanne Ng | |||
|image = File:Breanne Ng 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|04|05}} | |||
|birthdate = April 5, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Casteel Pommies | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Breanne Ng''' (born on April 5, 2004) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Autumn Leaves | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|BravO (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior BravO Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lose It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Simrin Player]] | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Stargazer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Krista Barker | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do Your Dance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gospel Truth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Avaree Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Alexis Robertson]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Public Affair | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hooded | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017 | |||
* 5th runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Breanne Ng/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/breanneng_ Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/breanneng_/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bres_dumps/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.pinterest.com/breanneng_/ Pinterest] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/breanneng/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkSW2CSZ4-GivNuXeu-yKkw/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:02, 4 April 2025
Breanne Ng (born on April 5, 2004) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Autumn Leaves | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | BravO (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior BravO Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Say Something | unknown | Krista Barker | MOVE (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos MOVE Award |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Lose It | Contemporary | Simrin Player | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Mesa II) | 5th runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Stargazer | Contemporary | Krista Barker | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Do Your Dance | Jazz | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||||
| Gospel Truth | Musical Theater | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Avaree Harris Marley Heath Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Manhattan Tibbott and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| Samurai | Jazz | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Manhattan Tibbott and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Counting Stars | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Cami Ritzler |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Lose Control | Jazz | Krista Barker | Mary Joy Bell Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Open | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Groups | |||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Brightyn Rines Alexis Robertson |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Public Affair | Jazz | unknown | Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Summer Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2016 | Black Magic | Jazz | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Milla Fabirkiewicz Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Kylie Propps |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Junior Small Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| London Bridge | Jazz | Krista Barker | Milla Fabirkiewicz Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Sophie Simas and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Jazz | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| 2017 | Afterglow | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | High Gold Award |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Anthony Curley Marriana Hedger Chevelle Heller Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Do You Love Me | Contemporary | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | Hooded | Hip Hop | unknown | Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]Runner-Up Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
- 5th runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017
