Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (72 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Brightyn Brems | |name = Brightyn Marie Brems | ||
| image = File:Brightyn Brems.jpg | |image = File:Brightyn Brems 3.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|10}} | ||
| birthdate = January 10, 2006 | |birthdate = January 10, 2006 | ||
| hometown = Lehi, | |nationality = American | ||
| | |hometown = Lehi, Utah <br> Arizona | ||
|height = 5'4" | |||
| eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
| school grade = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
| dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Pointe Academy <br> Creative Arts Academy | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Stockton Brems <br> [[Addie Brems]] <br> Paisley Brems <br> Briggs Brems | |||
| siblings = [[Addie Brems]] | |friends = [[Rylee Arnold]] | ||
| friends = | }}'''Brightyn Marie Brems''' (born on January 10, 2006 in Lehi, Utah) is a dancer who attends Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, which she attends with her older sister [[Addie Brems]]. She was on ''So You Think You Can Dance'' season 13. In 2017, she won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards, in Las Vegas. She was a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018 where she danced with Mandla Morris. She is currently a student at Arizona State university. | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Strength Within | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You & Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Finals (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Ogden) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Suspended in Time | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |In Disguise | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Melissa Jackson | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Waiting | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| rowspan="4" |Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Creeper | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Head, Shoulders,<br />Toes and Knees | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Breathe | |||
| | |||
|[[Addie Brems]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Consumed | |||
| | |||
|[[Addie Brems]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brightyn Brems/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/brightyn.brems Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/brightyn.brems Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/brightynmbrems Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/brightynmbrems Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/brightynb Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/brightynb Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www. | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@brightynbb TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLKpd4ArGLJgRDnDMWdM1w YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLKpd4ArGLJgRDnDMWdM1w YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Brems Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancing with the Stars Junior Pros]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||