Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brightyn Marie Brems | |name = Brightyn Marie Brems | ||
|image = File:Brightyn Brems.jpg | |image = File:Brightyn Brems 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|10}} | ||
|birthdate = January 10, 2006 | |birthdate = January 10, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Lehi, Utah | |hometown = Lehi, Utah <br> Arizona | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Pointe Academy | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts <br> The Pointe Academy <br> Creative Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = Stockton Brems <br> [[Addie Brems]] <br> Paisley Brems <br> Briggs Brems | |siblings = Stockton Brems <br> [[Addie Brems]] <br> Paisley Brems <br> Briggs Brems | ||
|friends = [[Rylee Arnold]] | |friends = [[Rylee Arnold]] | ||
}}'''Brightyn Marie Brems''' (born on January 10, 2006 in Lehi, Utah) is a dancer who attends Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, which she attends with her older sister [[Addie Brems]]. She was on ''So You Think You Can Dance'' season 13. In 2017, she won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards, in Las Vegas. She was a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018 where she danced with Mandla Morris. | }}'''Brightyn Marie Brems''' (born on January 10, 2006 in Lehi, Utah) is a dancer who attends Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, which she attends with her older sister [[Addie Brems]]. She was on ''So You Think You Can Dance'' season 13. In 2017, she won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards, in Las Vegas. She was a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018 where she danced with Mandla Morris. She is currently a student at Arizona State university. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Strength Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
|Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | |Mini Female Best Dancer - Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You & Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Finals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Finals (NYC) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Salt Lake City) | |24/7 (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Ogden) | |RADIX (Ogden) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Suspended in Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Finals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Provo) | |RADIX (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 126: | ||
|Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | |Winner for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Waiting | | rowspan="7" |Waiting | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | | rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | ||
|RADIX (Provo) | |RADIX (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RADIX (Phoenix) | |RADIX (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | | rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | ||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
|Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Solitude | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Head, Shoulders,<br />Toes and Knees | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Breathe | ||
| | |||
|[[Addie Brems]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Consumed | ||
| | |||
|[[Addie Brems]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brightyn Brems/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/brightyn.brems Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/brightyn.brems Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/brightynmbrems Instagram (1)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/brightynmbrems Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/brightynb Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/brightynb Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www. | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@brightynbb TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLKpd4ArGLJgRDnDMWdM1w YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNLKpd4ArGLJgRDnDMWdM1w YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 221: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Brems Sisters]] | [[Category:Brems Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dancing with the Stars Junior Pros]] | [[Category:Dancing with the Stars Junior Pros]] | ||
| Line 177: | Line 227: | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||