Brooke Jordan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Brooke Jordan | |name = Brooke Jordan | ||
|image = File:Brooke Jordan.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|03|16}} | |||
|birthdate = March 16, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = AOM Academy <br> MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout <br> Beat Dance Complex <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> Affinity Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Brooke Jordan''' (born on March 16, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at studios like Dancers Turnout, Beat Dance Complex and the Affinity Dance Company. She's also an assistant for the AOM Academy. Today she's a dancer for Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Triangles | |Triangles | ||
| Line 19: | Line 32: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2016 | | rowspan="12"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Dear Friend | | rowspan="6"|Dear Friend | ||
| Line 25: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Tyler Sanchez | | rowspan="6"|Tyler Sanchez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Shameless | | rowspan="6"|Shameless | ||
| rowspan="6"|Open | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
| rowspan="6"|Kyli Delis | | rowspan="6"|Kyli Delis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Style & Attack Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Style & Attack Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | | rowspan="8"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More | | rowspan="2"|To Love You More | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tyler Sanchez | | rowspan="2"|Tyler Sanchez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat | | rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6"|Ashley Valerio | | rowspan="6"|Ashley Valerio | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />12 & Under Triple Threat<br />2017 Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />12 & Under Triple Threat<br />2017 Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2018-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Bare | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Ashley Valerio | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Bare]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="9"|Over Now | |||
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9"|Mark Meismer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1131/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Over Now]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over Now]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Just Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BravO! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1187/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Kissing You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 125: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Fick<br />Vianna Valadez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ====Dancers Turnout==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 143: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| | |Piece of B | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Alexis Carnine<br />Jordan Wandick<br />Brea Steele | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
| | | | ||
|Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Alexis Carnine<br />Gabriella Duey<br />Jordan Wandick<br />Brea Steele | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fix You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Dakota Steele<br />Ashlynn Victory | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Drop it Low | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mikayla Book<br />Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Dakota Steele<br />Myka Steele | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Sunset Paradise | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaiah Amos<br />Mikayla Book<br />Ryann Ferguson<br />Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Brooklyn Harris<br />Dakota Steele<br />Myka Steele<br />Ashlynn Victory | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mikayla Book<br />Emily Fick<br />Cheyenne Foster<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Sage Nelson<br />Myka Steele | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
====Studio 1 Dance Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Creep | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Berry<br />Bridget Mondon<br />Maddie Schneider<br />Savannah Ames<br />Sophia Lester<br />Madison Lucas<br />Nina Sawaya<br />Anastasia Amelchenko | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brooke Jordan/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/missbrookemadison/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTIIRbXGJeEYmXKbQPImulg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTIIRbXGJeEYmXKbQPImulg YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.worldofdance.com/watch/videos/brooke-jordan-beat-dance-complex-wodla17 WODLA17] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:18, 4 March 2025
Brooke Jordan (born on March 16, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at studios like Dancers Turnout, Beat Dance Complex and the Affinity Dance Company. She's also an assistant for the AOM Academy. Today she's a dancer for Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Triangles | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| 2016 | Dear Friend | Lyrical | Tyler Sanchez | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | 2nd in Teen Lyrical Solos 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Next Level | Diamond | ||||
| Shameless | Open | Kyli Delis | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| KAR (Fresno) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | 1st in Teen Solos Style & Attack Award | ||||
| Next Level | 1st in Teen Solos Diamond | ||||
| 2017 | To Love You More | Lyrical | Tyler Sanchez | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Teen Solos Double Platinum |
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | HDI All-Stars | ||||
| Technicolor Beat | Contemporary | Ashley Valerio | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Solos Crystal Award | |
| Jump | 8th in Teen Solos High Gold | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Core Performer | ||||
| Next Level | 1st in Junior Solos Diamond 12 & Under Triple Threat 2017 Junior Dancer | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in 12-14 Intermediate Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 8th in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||||
| 2018-9 | Bare | Contemporary | Ashley Valerio | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place |
| KAR (Redondo Beach)[1] | 1st in 12-14 Intermediate Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Teen Solos Double Platinum | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 8th in Teen Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | did not place | ||||
| Radix | 4th in Teen Solos On the Edge Core Performer Runner-Up | ||||
| 2019 | Over Now | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| KAR (Redondo Beach)[2] | 1st in 12-14 Intermediate Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[3] | 1st in 12-14 Intermediate Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 5th in Teen Diamond Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| Just Dance | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| BravO! | |||||
| 2020 | Kissing You | Lyrical | Mark Meismer | KAR (Redondo Beach)[4] | 1st in 15-19 Elite Solos Elite Miss Dance TDX Scholarships |
| NUVO (Bellevue) |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Wild Horses | Emily Fick Vianna Valadez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]Dancers Turnout
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Piece of B | Emily Fick Natalie Garcia Alexis Carnine Jordan Wandick Brea Steele |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | |
| How Will I Know | Emily Fick Natalie Garcia Alexis Carnine Gabriella Duey Jordan Wandick Brea Steele |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| 2016 | Fix You | Lyrical | Emily Fick Natalie Garcia Dakota Steele Ashlynn Victory |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | ||||
| Drop it Low | Open | Mikayla Book Emily Fick Natalie Garcia Dakota Steele Myka Steele |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| A Sunset Paradise | Contemporary | Jaiah Amos Mikayla Book Ryann Ferguson Emily Fick Natalie Garcia Brooklyn Harris Dakota Steele Myka Steele Ashlynn Victory |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| I Gotcha | Open | Mikayla Book Emily Fick Cheyenne Foster Natalie Garcia Sage Nelson Myka Steele |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place |
Studio 1 Dance Academy
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Creep | Ashley Berry Bridget Mondon Maddie Schneider Savannah Ames Sophia Lester Madison Lucas Nina Sawaya Anastasia Amelchenko |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups |