Brooke Jordan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brooke Jordan.jpg | |image = File:Brooke Jordan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = {{age|2004|03|16}} | ||
|birthdate = March 16, 2004 | |birthdate = March 16, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = AOM Academy <br> MSA Agency | |affiliations = AOM Academy <br> MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout <br> Beat Dance Complex <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> Affinity Dance Company | |dance studios = Dancers Turnout <br> Beat Dance Complex <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> Affinity Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}} | }}'''Brooke Jordan''' (born on March 16, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at studios like Dancers Turnout, Beat Dance Complex and the Affinity Dance Company. She's also an assistant for the AOM Academy. Today she's a dancer for Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Triangles | |Triangles | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2016 | | rowspan="12"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Dear Friend | | rowspan="6"|Dear Friend | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Shameless | | rowspan="6"|Shameless | ||
| rowspan="6"|Open | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Style & Attack Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Style & Attack Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | | rowspan="8"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More | | rowspan="2"|To Love You More | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|HDI All-Stars | |HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat | | rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat | ||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />12 & Under Triple Threat<br />2017 Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />12 & Under Triple Threat<br />2017 Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018-9 | | rowspan="6"|2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Bare | | rowspan="6"|Bare | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Bare]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|Over Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|Mark Meismer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1131/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Over Now]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over Now]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Dance | |Just Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BravO! | |BravO! | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You | | rowspan="2" |Kissing You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | | rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1187/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Kissing You]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 183: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Wild Horses | |Wild Horses | ||
| Line 194: | Line 191: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====Dancers Turnout==== | ====Dancers Turnout==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 202: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Piece of B | |Piece of B | ||
| Line 209: | Line 206: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Will I Know | |How Will I Know | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 212: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fix You | | rowspan="2"|Fix You | ||
| Line 222: | Line 219: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Drop it Low | | rowspan="2"|Drop it Low | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 231: | Line 228: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|A Sunset Paradise | | rowspan="2"|A Sunset Paradise | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 240: | Line 237: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | | rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 249: | Line 246: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 255: | Line 252: | ||
====Studio 1 Dance Academy==== | ====Studio 1 Dance Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 263: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Creep | |Creep | ||
| Line 272: | Line 269: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooke Jordan/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/missbrookemadison/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTIIRbXGJeEYmXKbQPImulg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTIIRbXGJeEYmXKbQPImulg YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.worldofdance.com/watch/videos/brooke-jordan-beat-dance-complex-wodla17 WODLA17] | *[https://www.worldofdance.com/watch/videos/brooke-jordan-beat-dance-complex-wodla17 WODLA17] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||