Brooke Jordan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 114: Line 114:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Bare]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 129:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="10"|Over Now
| rowspan="9"|Over Now
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical
| rowspan="10"|Mark Meismer
| rowspan="9"|Mark Meismer
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1131/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Over Now]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over Now]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 167: Line 164:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1187/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Kissing You]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 171:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 274: Line 271:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Brooke Jordan/Gallery]]
[[Brooke Jordan/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 283: Line 283:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]