Brooke Judge: Difference between revisions
>Fruitpunch33 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Town | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Town <br> New York University Tisch School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Judge''' (born on June 14, 2004) is a | }}'''Brooke Judge''' (born on June 14, 2004) is a dancer originally from Florida, now living in Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Dance Town dance studio in Miami, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
|Fool of | |Fool of Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|The Fadeout | |The Fadeout Line | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Frozen | |Frozen Thought | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|NYCDA (Nationals) | |NYCDA (Nationals) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowpsan="2" |Forever | | rowspan="2" rowpsan="2" |Forever Seeking | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elastic | |Elastic | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Bellyache | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This is my hair | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />Cienne Bethea<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Madeline Wood | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Mirrors | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Claire Mertens<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Cienne Bethea<br />Madeline Wood | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|All over me | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Madison Wahlberg | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Disintegrated | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I will love you | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|What's your fantasy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Cienne Bethea<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />Isabella Boyer | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Tootsie Roll | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Web | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Makenna Dickinson<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Smash | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|Sophia Benyamin<br />Chloe Davis<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Maia Rogers<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Lindsay Surprenant<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />Madeline Wood | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging By a Thread | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bellyache | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The whole truth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dollar Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Club Dance Hip Hop Company | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Hip hop performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Both Sides Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Impossible | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Minuteman | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up Best Senior Performance | |||
|- | |||
|They Forgot About | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Club Dance Hip Hop Company | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|And So It Is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best of Jump (Teen) | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|No Solace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 338: | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||