Brooke Judge: Difference between revisions
>Fruitpunch33 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Town | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Town <br> New York University Tisch School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] | |friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Judge''' (born on June 14, 2004) is a | }}'''Brooke Judge''' (born on June 14, 2004) is a dancer originally from Florida, now living in Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Dance Town dance studio in Miami, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
|Fool of | |Fool of Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|The Fadeout | |The Fadeout Line | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Frozen | |Frozen Thought | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|NYCDA (Nationals) | |NYCDA (Nationals) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowpsan="2" |Forever | | rowspan="2" rowpsan="2" |Forever Seeking | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elastic | |Elastic | ||
| Line 162: | Line 161: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|Will Loftis | |Will Loftis | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Marley Gorman]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Audrey Caldwell]] <br> Cienne Bethea <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Madeline Wood | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />Cienne Bethea<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Madeline Wood | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 176: | Line 175: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Claire Mertens <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Marley Gorman]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Cienne Bethea <br> Madeline Wood | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Claire Mertens<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Cienne Bethea<br />Madeline Wood | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|didn't place | |didn't place | ||
| Line 183: | Line 182: | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
|Erica Marr | |Erica Marr | ||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Sophia Thurow<br />Alyssa Diaz<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Madison Wahlberg | |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Madison Wahlberg | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 190: | Line 189: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |Chelsea Jennings | ||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 204: | Line 203: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Madeline Wood <br> Cienne Bethea <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Marley Gorman]] <br> Isabella Boyer | |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Cienne Bethea<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />Isabella Boyer | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
|Tootsie Roll | |Tootsie Roll | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Avery Stamm<br />Reina Stamm<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |JUMP (Westminster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
| Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kirsten Russell | |Kirsten Russell | ||
|[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Makenna Dickinson<br />[[ | |[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Makenna Dickinson<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash | |Smash | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
|Sophia Benyamin<br />Chloe Davis<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Maia Rogers<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Lindsay Surprenant<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />Madeline Wood | |Sophia Benyamin<br />Chloe Davis<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Maia Rogers<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Lindsay Surprenant<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />Madeline Wood | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hanging By a Thread | |Hanging By a Thread | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br /> | |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bellyache | |Bellyache | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Danny Lawn | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | |[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The whole truth | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |Chelsea Jennings | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | ||
| | |Jump (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dollar Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Club Dance Hip Hop Company | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Hip hop performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Both Sides Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Impossible | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Minuteman | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up Best Senior Performance | |||
|- | |||
|They Forgot About | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Club Dance Hip Hop Company | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|And So It Is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best of Jump (Teen) | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|No Solace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 338: | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||