Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brooke Melillo 6.jpg
|image = File:Brooke Melillo 6.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|06|06}}
|birthdate = June 6, 2003
|birthdate = June 6, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company
|dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father)
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father)
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother)
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother)
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]]
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon‎‎]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang‎‎]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk‎‎]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]]
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut.
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut.


At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade.
At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade.
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
|Don't Rain on my Parade
|Don't Rain on My Parade
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
Line 47: Line 47:
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Cece
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Cece
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Jeff Pelletier
| rowspan="3" |Jeff Pelletier
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Worcester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
Line 207: Line 210:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road
| rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Melillo]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Melillo]]
|Starpower
|
|-
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Audibert
|Starpower
|
|-
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Happy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Deja Paradis<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
Line 228: Line 261:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
|Hold Me Tight
|Hold Me Tight
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 237: Line 270:
|Via Dolorosa
|Via Dolorosa
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Alex Woznyk
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|So Long Dearie  
|Musical Theatre
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|-
|-
|Addicted to the Beat  
|Addicted to the Beat  
|Tap
|Tap
|Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Ali Maringola<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emma Wojcicki
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|The Wind
|Pointe
|Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Emma Hintz<br />Allyson Kudla<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Dimytra Pham
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
Line 249: Line 294:
|Reached for the Gun
|Reached for the Gun
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Julia Audibert<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Allison Brown<br />Alyssa Capristo<br />Brianna Capristo<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Janae James<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Erica Pelletier<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Lauryn Santos<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Emma Wojcicki<br />Felicia Wychullis
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|Cinderella
|Production
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|
|
|-
|-
|School Days
|Amazing Grace
|Open
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|
|-
|-
|Cinderella
|Last Dance
|Production
|Jazz
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
Line 302: Line 353:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]]
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]