Callie Leinbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Callie Alyssa Leinbach | |name = Callie Alyssa Leinbach | ||
|image = File:Callie Leinbach | |image = File:Callie Leinbach 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|04}} | ||
|birthdate = May 4, 2005 | |birthdate = May 4, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = North Carolina | |hometown = North Carolina | ||
|eye color = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Academy for the Performing Arts | |affiliations = Dancewear Solutions | ||
|friends = [[ | |dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School <br> Threehouse Studios <br> Academy for the Performing Arts | ||
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a | |parents = Lisa Sarner and Daniel Leinbach | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> Bella Cullen <br> Kyla Shaw <br> Elden Brady | |||
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cellophane | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Say | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper Virtual II | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Technicolor Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh II) | |StarQuest (Raleigh II) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Raleigh III) | |StarQuest (Raleigh III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Without Words | | rowspan="3" |Without Words | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Raleigh II) | |StarQuest (Raleigh II) | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Smith | | rowspan="3" |Hannah Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |Showbiz (Raleigh) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hit Me With Your Best Shot | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Golden Girlz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Cami Mathews<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Into the Wild | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Cami Mathews<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Standing on the Sun | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Cami Mathews<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Disco Fever | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Isa Hamm<br />Sarah Kate Nash<br />Miralyssa Organo<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Lily Loding<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Hope Almond<br />Hannah Smith<br />Gavin McKenna<br />Emily McCann<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Addison Scearce<br />Haiden Burnside | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nature's Awakening | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somebody to Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haiden Burnside<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Addison Scearce | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mary Patrick Evans<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Isa Hamm<br />Sidney Hill<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Lily Loding<br />Riley Mckenna<br />Ally Organo<br />Addison Scearce<br />Cassidy Wright | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1000 Times | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Makayla Perkins<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Marissa Schroeder<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hush Hush | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Makayla Perkins<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Marissa Schroeder<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Stop Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Alivia Cap<br />Kylie Emmert<br />Sydney Emmert<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dream Team | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beard<br />Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Alivia Cap<br />Caitlyn Doan<br />Kylie Emmert<br />Sydney Emmert<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Jordan Kennedy<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Makayla Perkins<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Harlow Schmidt<br />Marissa Schroeder<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 292: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l.dance Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l.dance Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l_photography_and_edits Instagram (3)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l_photography_and_edits Instagram (3)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@_callie.alyssa_ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm8LoQqupu7RG-fI-x0pNGA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm8LoQqupu7RG-fI-x0pNGA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||