Cami Massicotte: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Cameron "Cami" Massicotte
|name = Cameron "Cami" Massicotte
|image = File:Cami Massicotte.jpg
|image = File:Cami Massicotte 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|06|29}}
|birthdate = June 30, 2006
|birthdate = June 30, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]]
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Anna Gunn]] <br> [[Emma Gunn]]
|nicknames = Cami
|nicknames = Cami
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Massicotte''' (born on June 30, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who currently trains and competes at the School of Classical Ballet and Dance. Formerly, she trained at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Cameron "Cami" Massicotte''' (born on June 30, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who currently trains at the School of Classical Ballet and Dance. Formerly, she trained at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 280: Line 280:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Her Secrets
| rowspan="2" |Her Secrets
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|
|-
|-
|Revel (Omaha)
|Revel (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Uncertainty
| rowspan="2" |Uncertainty
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado
| rowspan="2" |Alex Tirado
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Jump (Orlando)
|
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|Revel (Omaha)
|
|}
|}


Line 816: Line 810:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Cami Massicotte/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">DxdWIhihdQI</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">b-iqGPrKHYw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">gtKsKoPfs10</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jOu63RnGl48</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">pNtRDtNclUo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ebbrssatSd8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4PtJtzBAiCI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">VB3za-Ba4h4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xJr4U6Ytdto</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eXbdGLisqsM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Wrgo95sIR2Q</youtube>
</center>
 
===Wilted Rose===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">q66RoqJd6Rs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ahpIyk40QKU</youtube></center>
 
===Dissonance===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">RE2dfFlO_jE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">MKgW1nMm-vk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OIR8Xigg4zo</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/dancer_camster/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/cami.massicotte/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/dancer_camster/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/cami-massicotte/ VSCO]
*[http://jerryhughesphotography.smugmug.com/2017-18-Season/Oh-La-La-Dance-Wear/Cami-Massicotte/ Oh La La Dance Wear]
*[http://jerryhughesphotography.smugmug.com/2017-18-Season/Oh-La-La-Dance-Wear/Cami-Massicotte/ Oh La La Dance Wear]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@cami.massicotte/ TikTok (1)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_camster/ TikTok (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuLw3dPn9Ls_gcNvdr8qbg YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuLw3dPn9Ls_gcNvdr8qbg YouTube]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_camster/ TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 838: Line 826:
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]