Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
||
| (56 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paige Mackenzie Hyland | |name = Paige Mackenzie Hyland | ||
|image = File:Paige Hyland | |image = File:Paige Hyland 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|11|01}} | ||
|birthdate = November 1, 2000 | |birthdate = November 1, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Murrysvile, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Murrysvile, Pennsylvania | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'7" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019<br | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer (formerly) <br> Model <br> Social Media Influencer | ||
|affiliations = West Virginia University <br> Kindli | |affiliations = West Virginia University (alumni) <br> Kindli | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2002-2014) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2002-2014) | ||
|titles = n/a | |titles = n/a | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}}'''Paige Mackenzie Hyland '''(born November 1, 2000) is a model and former competitive dancer. Paige began training at Reign Dance Productions at the age of two, where her mom Kelly danced as a child and where her older sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] and older brother [[Josh Hyland|Josh]] were dancing at the time. Several years later, Paige joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which was the competitive stem of RDP. In 2011, Paige, Brooke, and Kelly were cast on season 1 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Paige and Brooke were regularly yelled at and humiliated on the show due to Abby's dislike for their mother. By 2013, the Hylands had enough and quit dancing at the ALDC. However, due to their contract with Collins Avenue, they still had to show up to film the show. In 2014, following a physical altercation between Kelly and Abby, the Hyland's left ''Dance Moms''. Charges were filed against Abby labeling her as emotionally and verbally abusive, and a lawsuit was pursued; the lawsuit was since dropped. | }}'''Paige Mackenzie Hyland '''(born November 1, 2000) is a model and former competitive dancer. Paige began training at Reign Dance Productions at the age of two, where her mom Kelly danced as a child and where her older sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] and older brother [[Josh Hyland|Josh]] were dancing at the time. Several years later, Paige joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which was the competitive stem of RDP. In 2011, Paige, Brooke, and Kelly were cast on season 1 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Paige and Brooke were regularly yelled at and humiliated on the show due to Abby's dislike for their mother. By 2013, the Hylands had enough and quit dancing at the ALDC. However, due to their contract with Collins Avenue, they still had to show up to film the show. In 2014, following a physical altercation between Kelly and Abby, the Hyland's left ''Dance Moms''. Charges were filed against Abby labeling her as emotionally and verbally abusive, and a lawsuit was pursued; the lawsuit was since dropped. | ||
Since leaving the show, the Hyland family has lived a semi-normal life. Paige attended a public high school in Pennsylvania and models from time to time. | Since leaving the show, the Hyland family has lived a semi-normal life. Paige attended a public high school in Pennsylvania and models from time to time. Paige graduated from West Virginia University in 2023. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Little Jazz Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Silver | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Sterling Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brave New Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| | |Interview Award | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Honey Bun | | rowspan="5" |Honey Bun | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical Teathre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2011 | | rowspan="9" |2011 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA<br />1<sup>st</sup> for Interview | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA<br />1<sup>st</sup> for Interview | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |Starpower World<br />Championships (Uncasville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 136: | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Joseph Corella | |Joseph Corella | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |Starpower World<br />Championships (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />4.75 Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />4.75 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |Starpower (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise | | rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise | ||
| Line 148: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MA Dance (Clute) | |MA Dance (Clute) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br />Outstanding Performer Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Apple | |Poison Apple | ||
| Line 160: | Line 171: | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland | |[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 177: | ||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Corapolis) | |Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Corapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Truly Scrumptious | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Touchdown | | rowspan="2" |Mr. Touchdown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Eyes in the Back of My Head | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2009 | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 291: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 315: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 332: | Line 353: | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Energy NDC (Highland) | |Energy NDC (Highland) | ||
| | |Balls of Energy Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girls in the House | |Girls in the House | ||
| Line 360: | Line 381: | ||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 368: | Line 389: | ||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hear No Evil, See No Evil, Speak No Evil | |Hear No Evil,<br />See No Evil,<br />Speak No Evil | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 397: | Line 418: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
|Bo Peep | |Bo Peep and Her Sheep | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 406: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bunny Jamboree | |Bunny Jamboree | ||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|I Wanna be a Rockette | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 413: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| | |Cars That Go Boom | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 427: | Line 455: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's My Party | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Jillian Ferguson<br />Amanda Gioia<br />Taylor Blackwell<br />Joy Kirkland<br />Larissa Di Piazza<br />Michael Lloyd<br />Haley Grieco<br />Mira DiBattiste<br />Kailey Hoffman<br />Miranda Indovina-Wilson<br />Brooke Zombeck<br />Lindsae Toth<br />Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Lucy Merz | ||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
|No Parking on the Dance Floor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil' Girls | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Taylor Reck<br />Bella Saccomano<br />and others | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Regionals (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Sterling Silver | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (PIttsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2008 | |||
|Dishpan Hands | |Dishpan Hands | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 441: | Line 505: | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Breaking Dishes | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Name That Tune | |Name That Tune | ||
| Line 457: | Line 528: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doctor Beat | |Doctor Beat | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Rylee Ireland | |Rylee Ireland<br />Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lines<br />'Partnering' Award<br />Gold | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chess | |Chess | ||
| Line 509: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Explorers | | rowspan="3" |The Explorers | ||
| Line 645: | Line 715: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 711: | Line 781: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 762: | Line 832: | ||
|Electricity | |Electricity | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster) | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 769: | Line 839: | ||
|Make You Mine | |Make You Mine | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | ||
| Line 786: | Line 856: | ||
|Party Party Party | |Party Party Party | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|WCDE (Phoenix) | |WCDE (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 814: | Line 884: | ||
|This is My Beauty | |This is My Beauty | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller | |[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | ||
| Line 821: | Line 891: | ||
|Ups and Downs | |Ups and Downs | ||
|Lyrical Acrobatic | |Lyrical Acrobatic | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starbound (Voorhees) | |Starbound (Voorhees) | ||
| Line 828: | Line 898: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| Line 863: | Line 933: | ||
|Bad Apples | |Bad Apples | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Born to Dance | |Born to Dance | ||
| Line 877: | Line 947: | ||
|Fantastic | |Fantastic | ||
|Burlesque | |Burlesque | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 898: | Line 968: | ||
|Head Over Heels | |Head Over Heels | ||
|Novelty | |Novelty | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 919: | Line 989: | ||
|I Want It Now | |I Want It Now | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
| Line 982: | Line 1,052: | ||
|The Last Text | |The Last Text | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | ||
| Line 996: | Line 1,066: | ||
|What Comes Around | |What Comes Around | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22" |2013 | | rowspan="22" |2013 | ||
| Line 1,088: | Line 1,158: | ||
|Home Again | |Home Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 1,213: | Line 1,283: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Regional DEA National Full Convention Scholarship 2009 | |||
*Petite Miss Dance Interview Award 2008-10 | |||
*Regional JUMP National Full Scholarship 2010 | |||
*Petite Miss Dance PA. Acro Audition Winner 2010 | |||
*Regional Jump Full Scholarship 2011 | |||
*Junior Miss Dance PA.Tap Audition Winner 2011 | |||
*Junior Miss Interview Award 2011 | |||
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Female Dancer 2012 | |||
*WCDE Regional Year Long Convention Scholarship 2012 | |||
*WCDE National Convention Scholarship 2012 | |||
*Outstanding Performer Award 2012 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance PA | |||
*1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice | |||
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010 | |||
*1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance PA | |||
*1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA 2011 | |||
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2011 | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, Josh. | *Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, [[Josh Hyland|Josh]]. | ||
*During her time on | *During her time on ''Dance Moms'', Paige performed the least solos out of all the original elite team members of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
*When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children. | *When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children. | ||
*During the third and fourth seasons of | *During the third and fourth seasons of ''Dance Moms'', Abby said that Paige and her sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] weren't part of her studio and only showed up to shoot the show. | ||
*Paige's favorite school subject is math. | *Paige's favorite school subject is math. | ||
*Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class. | *Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class. | ||
| Line 1,232: | Line 1,323: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/paigehyland1 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/paigehyland1 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/paigehyland1/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/paigehyland1/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/paigehyland1/ VSCO (1)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/paigehylanddd/ VSCO (2)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/xopmhyland/ VSCO (3)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/phylandxo/ VSCO (4)] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://www.kindli.org/u/paigehyland1 Kindli] | ||
*[http://www.pheed.com/PaigeHyland3 Pheed] | *[http://www.pheed.com/PaigeHyland3 Pheed] | ||
*[http://paigeymackdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://paigeymackdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
| Line 1,248: | Line 1,338: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Hyland Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]] | [[Category:Hyland Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||