Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(54 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Paige Mackenzie Hyland
|name = Paige Mackenzie Hyland
|image = File:Paige Hyland 2021.jpg
|image = File:Paige Hyland 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|2000|11|01}}
|birthdate = November 1, 2000
|birthdate = November 1, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Murrysvile, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Murrysvile, Pennsylvania
|height = 5'9"
|height = 5'7"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2019<br />College Class of 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer (formerly) <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer (formerly) <br> Model <br> Social Media Influencer
|affiliations = West Virginia University <br> Kindli
|affiliations = West Virginia University (alumni) <br> Kindli
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2002-2014)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2002-2014)
|titles = n/a
|titles = n/a
Line 23: Line 23:
}}'''Paige Mackenzie Hyland '''(born November 1, 2000) is a model and former competitive dancer. Paige began training at Reign Dance Productions at the age of two, where her mom Kelly danced as a child and where her older sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] and older brother [[Josh Hyland|Josh]] were dancing at the time. Several years later, Paige joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which was the competitive stem of RDP. In 2011, Paige, Brooke, and Kelly were cast on season 1 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Paige and Brooke were regularly yelled at and humiliated on the show due to Abby's dislike for their mother. By 2013, the Hylands had enough and quit dancing at the ALDC. However, due to their contract with Collins Avenue, they still had to show up to film the show. In 2014, following a physical altercation between Kelly and Abby, the Hyland's left ''Dance Moms''. Charges were filed against Abby labeling her as emotionally and verbally abusive, and a lawsuit was pursued; the lawsuit was since dropped.
}}'''Paige Mackenzie Hyland '''(born November 1, 2000) is a model and former competitive dancer. Paige began training at Reign Dance Productions at the age of two, where her mom Kelly danced as a child and where her older sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] and older brother [[Josh Hyland|Josh]] were dancing at the time. Several years later, Paige joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which was the competitive stem of RDP. In 2011, Paige, Brooke, and Kelly were cast on season 1 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Paige and Brooke were regularly yelled at and humiliated on the show due to Abby's dislike for their mother. By 2013, the Hylands had enough and quit dancing at the ALDC. However, due to their contract with Collins Avenue, they still had to show up to film the show. In 2014, following a physical altercation between Kelly and Abby, the Hyland's left ''Dance Moms''. Charges were filed against Abby labeling her as emotionally and verbally abusive, and a lawsuit was pursued; the lawsuit was since dropped.


Since leaving the show, the Hyland family has lived a semi-normal life. Paige attended a public high school in Pennsylvania and models from time to time. Since 2019, Paige goes to West Virginia University.
Since leaving the show, the Hyland family has lived a semi-normal life. Paige attended a public high school in Pennsylvania and models from time to time. Paige graduated from West Virginia University in 2023.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="5" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold or Silver
|Silver
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Gold
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Sterling Silver
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="6" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Silver
|Silver
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 63: Line 72:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
|Interview Award
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Honey Bun
| rowspan="5" |Honey Bun
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Musical Teathre
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 76: Line 88:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|Gold or Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2011
| rowspan="9" |2011
Line 89: Line 101:
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Gold or Platinum  
|Platinum  
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA<br />1<sup>st</sup> for Interview
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA<br />1<sup>st</sup> for Interview
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 solos
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 118: Line 130:
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
|Starpower World<br />Championships (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
Line 124: Line 136:
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Joseph Corella
|Joseph Corella
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World<br />Championships (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />4.75 Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />4.75 Stars
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 150:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|Starpower (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Acro Solos
1st in 9-11 Acro Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise
Line 148: Line 159:
|-
|-
|MA Dance (Clute)
|MA Dance (Clute)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br />High Energy Solo Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br />Outstanding Performer Award
|-
|-
|Poison Apple
|Poison Apple
Line 166: Line 177:
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Corapolis)
|Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Corapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 242: Line 253:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2006
|Truly Scrumptious
|Ballet
|unknown
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Touchdown
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Touchdown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Eyes in the Back of My Head
| rowspan="4" |Eyes in the Back of My Head
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Nationals (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
Line 277: Line 299:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios<br />Gold
Gold
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 291: Line 312:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 316: Line 336:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Mini Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 361: Line 381:
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios<br />High Gold
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 370: Line 389:
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />Titanium
Titanium
|-
|-
|Hear No Evil, See No Evil, Speak No Evil
|Hear No Evil,<br />See No Evil,<br />Speak No Evil
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
Line 400: Line 418:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
|Bo Peep And Her Sheep
|Bo Peep and Her Sheep
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
Line 409: Line 427:
|-
|-
|Bunny Jamboree
|Bunny Jamboree
|Tap
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|I Wanna be a Rockette
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 416: Line 441:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
|No Parking On The Dance Floor
|Cars That Go Boom
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 430: Line 455:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Rockettes
|It's My Party
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="2" |2006
|Wash That Man
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Jillian Ferguson<br />Amanda Gioia<br />Taylor Blackwell<br />Joy Kirkland<br />Larissa Di Piazza<br />Michael Lloyd<br />Haley Grieco<br />Mira DiBattiste<br />Kailey Hoffman<br />Miranda Indovina-Wilson<br />Brooke Zombeck<br />Lindsae Toth<br />Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Lucy Merz
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2007
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil' Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Taylor Reck<br />Bella Saccomano<br />and others
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice Regionals (Pittsburgh)
|Sterling Silver
|-
|Onstage NY (PIttsburgh)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2008
|Dishpan Hands
|Dishpan Hands
|Tap
|Tap
Line 444: Line 505:
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|Breaking Dishes
|Tap
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|n/a
|-
|-
|Name That Tune
|Name That Tune
Line 460: Line 528:
|-
|-
|Doctor Beat
|Doctor Beat
|Jazz
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|Rylee Ireland
|Rylee Ireland<br />Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lines<br />'Partnering' Award<br />Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Chess
|Chess
Line 512: Line 579:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Line<br />Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Explorers
| rowspan="3" |The Explorers
Line 648: Line 715:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 714: Line 781:
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 765: Line 832:
|Electricity
|Electricity
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
Line 772: Line 839:
|Make You Mine
|Make You Mine
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
Line 789: Line 856:
|Party Party Party
|Party Party Party
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|WCDE (Phoenix)
Line 817: Line 884:
|This is My Beauty
|This is My Beauty
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller
|[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
Line 824: Line 891:
|Ups and Downs
|Ups and Downs
|Lyrical Acrobatic
|Lyrical Acrobatic
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound (Voorhees)
|Starbound (Voorhees)
Line 831: Line 898:
| rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
Line 866: Line 933:
|Bad Apples
|Bad Apples
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Born to Dance
|Born to Dance
Line 880: Line 947:
|Fantastic
|Fantastic
|Burlesque
|Burlesque
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh)
Line 901: Line 968:
|Head Over Heels
|Head Over Heels
|Novelty
|Novelty
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 922: Line 989:
|I Want It Now
|I Want It Now
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Nexstar (Upland)
|Nexstar (Upland)
Line 985: Line 1,052:
|The Last Text
|The Last Text
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
Line 999: Line 1,066:
|What Comes Around
|What Comes Around
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2013
| rowspan="22" |2013
Line 1,091: Line 1,158:
|Home Again
|Home Again
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
Line 1,216: Line 1,283:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional DEA National Full Convention Scholarship 2009
*Petite Miss Dance Interview Award 2008-10
*Regional JUMP National Full Scholarship 2010
*Petite Miss Dance PA. Acro Audition Winner 2010
*Regional Jump Full Scholarship 2011
*Junior Miss Dance PA.Tap Audition Winner 2011
*Junior Miss Interview Award 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Female Dancer 2012
*WCDE Regional Year Long Convention  Scholarship 2012
*WCDE National Convention Scholarship 2012
*Outstanding Performer Award 2012
===Runner-Up Titles===
*2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance PA
*1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010
*1st Runner-Up for  Junior Miss Dance PA
*1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA 2011
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2011


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, Josh.
*Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, [[Josh Hyland|Josh]].
*During her time on "Dance Moms," Paige performed the least solos out of all the original elite team members of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
*During her time on ''Dance Moms'', Paige performed the least solos out of all the original elite team members of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
*When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children.
*When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children.
*During the third and fourth seasons of "Dance Moms," Abby said that Paige and her sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] weren't part of her studio and only showed up to shoot the show.
*During the third and fourth seasons of ''Dance Moms'', Abby said that Paige and her sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] weren't part of her studio and only showed up to shoot the show.
*Paige's favorite school subject is math.
*Paige's favorite school subject is math.
*Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class.
*Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class.
Line 1,235: Line 1,323:
*[http://www.twitter.com/paigehyland1 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/paigehyland1 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/paigehyland1/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/paigehyland1/ Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/pmhyland/ VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/paigehyland1/ VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/paigehyland1/ VSCO (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/paigehylanddd/ VSCO (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/paigehylanddd/ VSCO (3)]
*[http://vsco.co/xopmhyland/ VSCO (3)]
*[http://vsco.co/xopmhyland/ VSCO (4)]
*[http://vsco.co/phylandxo/ VSCO (4)]
*[http://vsco.co/phylandxo/ VSCO (5)]
*[http://www.kindli.org/u/paigehyland1 Kindli]
*[http://vsco.co/paighylxo/ VSCO (6)]
*[http://www.pheed.com/PaigeHyland3 Pheed]
*[http://www.pheed.com/PaigeHyland3 Pheed]
*[http://paigeymackdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://paigeymackdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
Line 1,251: Line 1,338:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Hyland Sisters]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]