Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

The info before stated she was 5'9 when Paige Ryland herself has revealed on numerous occasions through social media that she is 5'6.75 which automatically rounds to 5'9. Whoever put 5'9 as Paige's height must've gotten her and chloe confused.
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 79: Line 79:
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |Honey Bun
| rowspan="5" |Honey Bun
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Musical Teathre
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 253: Line 253:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2006
|Truly Scrumptious
|Ballet
|unknown
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
Line 410: Line 418:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
|Bo Peep and Her Sheep
|Bo Peep and Her Sheep
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 425: Line 433:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2005
|I Wanna be a Rockette
|No Parking On The Dance Floor
|Tap
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
|Cars That Go Boom
|Cars That Go Boom
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 454: Line 462:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|I Wanna Be a Rockette
| rowspan="2" |2006
|Tap
|Wash That Man
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|2006
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />Jillian Ferguson<br />Amanda Gioia<br />Taylor Blackwell<br />Joy Kirkland<br />Larissa Di Piazza<br />Michael Lloyd<br />Haley Grieco<br />Mira DiBattiste<br />Kailey Hoffman<br />Miranda Indovina-Wilson<br />Brooke Zombeck<br />Lindsae Toth<br />Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Lucy Merz
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Jillian Ferguson<br />Amanda Gioia<br />Taylor Blackwell<br />Joy Kirkland<br />Larissa Di Piazza<br />Michael Lloyd<br />Haley Grieco<br />Mira DiBattiste<br />Kailey Hoffman<br />Miranda Indovina-Wilson<br />Brooke Zombeck<br />Lindsae Toth<br />Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Lucy Merz
|n/a
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="4" |2007
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil' Girls
| rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil' Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 483: Line 498:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="6" |2008
|Dishpan Hands
|Dishpan Hands
|Tap
|Tap
Line 490: Line 505:
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|Breaking Dishes
|Tap
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|n/a
|-
|-
|Name That Tune
|Name That Tune
Line 759: Line 781:
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 810: Line 832:
|Electricity
|Electricity
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
Line 817: Line 839:
|Make You Mine
|Make You Mine
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
Line 834: Line 856:
|Party Party Party
|Party Party Party
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|WCDE (Phoenix)
Line 862: Line 884:
|This is My Beauty
|This is My Beauty
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller
|[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
Line 869: Line 891:
|Ups and Downs
|Ups and Downs
|Lyrical Acrobatic
|Lyrical Acrobatic
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound (Voorhees)
|Starbound (Voorhees)
Line 876: Line 898:
| rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
Line 911: Line 933:
|Bad Apples
|Bad Apples
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Rising Star (Columbus)
|Rising Star (Columbus)
Line 925: Line 947:
|Fantastic
|Fantastic
|Burlesque
|Burlesque
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh)
Line 946: Line 968:
|Head Over Heels
|Head Over Heels
|Novelty
|Novelty
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 967: Line 989:
|I Want It Now
|I Want It Now
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Nexstar (Upland)
|Nexstar (Upland)
Line 1,030: Line 1,052:
|The Last Text
|The Last Text
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
Line 1,044: Line 1,066:
|What Comes Around
|What Comes Around
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
Line 1,136: Line 1,158:
|Home Again
|Home Again
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans)
Line 1,278: Line 1,300:
*2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance PA
*2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance PA
*1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice  
*1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice  
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010
*1st Runner-Up for  Junior Miss Dance PA
*1st Runner-Up for  Junior Miss Dance PA
*1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA 2011
*1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA 2011
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2011


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, Josh.
*Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, [[Josh Hyland|Josh]].
*During her time on "Dance Moms," Paige performed the least solos out of all the original elite team members of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
*During her time on ''Dance Moms'', Paige performed the least solos out of all the original elite team members of the Abby Lee Dance Company.
*When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children.
*When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children.
*During the third and fourth seasons of "Dance Moms," Abby said that Paige and her sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] weren't part of her studio and only showed up to shoot the show.
*During the third and fourth seasons of ''Dance Moms'', Abby said that Paige and her sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] weren't part of her studio and only showed up to shoot the show.
*Paige's favorite school subject is math.
*Paige's favorite school subject is math.
*Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class.
*Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class.
Line 1,316: Line 1,338:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Hyland Sisters]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]