Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Charlie Weber | |name = Charlie Weber | ||
|image = File:Charlie Weber | |image = File:Charlie Weber 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|05|05}} | ||
|birthdate = May 5, 2006 | |birthdate = May 5, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde | |hair color = Brown <br> Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Maple Grove Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | ||
|friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Misfit | | rowspan="3"|Misfit | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Calling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control or be Controlled | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Still Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wasted Time | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 238: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|TDX Scholarships | |TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Magnetic Resonance/Mechanical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faith Cichocki<br />[[Payton Riss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Let My Touch | |||
|Open | |||
|Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 310: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 276: | Line 323: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | | rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| Line 292: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hope | | rowspan="3"|Hope | ||
| Line 304: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 315: | Line 368: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Give Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 324: | Line 380: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 333: | Line 392: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Turn Up Burn Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 354: | Line 419: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | | rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 364: | Line 429: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful | | rowspan="2" |Beautiful | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="2" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Troubled Waters | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |did not place | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | | rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 385: | Line 456: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Can't Stop | | rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchanted Forest | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | |did not place | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | | rowspan="27" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Book | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 416: | Line 496: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 436: | Line 522: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | | rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 448: | Line 534: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 460: | Line 546: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | | rowspan="3"|Shinma | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 472: | Line 558: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | | rowspan="3"|Wannabe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 482: | Line 568: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 502: | Line 591: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Dark Monstrosity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Magneto | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Faith Cichocki<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whoopty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Ally Weast<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Story So Old | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Arrows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thing of Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Emily Cox<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Ashley Karls<br />Allie Kiewatt<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|What We Know | |||
|Open | |||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run to Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Livia Wambach | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Serpent | |||
|Open | |||
|Peyton Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In In In | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Elle Heimer<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Propson<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Strong Enough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Elle Heimer<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Propson<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|With a Little Help From My Friends | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Y2K | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Charlie Weber/Gallery]] | |||
Charlie Weber | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 534: | Line 719: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||