Charlotte Foldes: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Charlotte Foldes.jpg
|image = File:Charlotte Foldes.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2003|04|28}}
|birthdate = April 28, 2003
|birthdate = April 28, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (20/21)
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
|friends = [[Shylah Bucher]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]]
}}'''Charlotte Foldes''' (born on April 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Today, she dances with the Newbury Park Dance Team.
}}'''Charlotte Foldes''' (born on April 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Today, she dances with the Newbury Park Dance Team.


Line 58: Line 58:
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick!
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|I'm There Too
| rowspan="4"|I'm There Too
Line 167: Line 167:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Shock to us All
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 213: Line 223:
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Saugus
| rowspan="3" |Saugus
|
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|Contemporary Improv - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
| rowspan="3" |Glendale
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glendale
|Contemporary Improv - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|
|-
|-
|
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 268: Line 284:
|River
|River
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />Sarah Stillman
|[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
Line 357: Line 373:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Charlotte Foldes/Gallery]]
Charlottefoldes 45633612 529010420897063 5630354875176587890 n.jpg
Charlottefoldes 45541357 275037166487433 2650357954450121009 n.jpg
Charlottefoldes 45339605 1254394294726847 3814277785285427949 n.jpg
Charlottefoldes 44763941 202474877353952 7175327045839308329 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Shylahreign 11849967 296963330473972 2142838597 n.jpg
Shylahreign 11849950 1464222267218931 1069957710 n.jpg
Shylahreign 11264514 1651758018402058 525717916 n.jpg
Shylahreign 11349159 895403353861402 774590492 n.jpg
Reign photography 12724717 1720254358243036 1338473395 n.jpg
Reign photography 12346230 1530392513944562 1990484933 n.jpg
Reign photography 12328165 1069770003054404 676987312 n.jpg
Reign photography 12317707 728294240639971 1090777630 n.jpg
Reign photography 12299052 806504886127233 357778543 n.jpg
Reign photography 12292851 1518733781758664 1167866626 n.jpg
Reign photography 12298930 533532996810589 1877500216 n.jpg
Reign photography 12256725 503478859825430 1857329351 n.jpg
Reign photography 12230947 987139491329529 1483978108 n.jpg
Reign photography 12599334 1396996497265517 676405426 n.jpg
Reign photography 12331676 1671377646471313 1641141033 n.jpg
Reign photography 11262136 771790759591904 1463762908 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">2I1_296U7fM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">cnxAIYhLVj8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">aKrb_VFtn54</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DNhCEdFxae0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">y_r5yveQrJk</youtube></center>
 
====I'm There Too====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">5zP4mToKaZI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">h9mu4pVVIgo</youtube></center>
 
====Crops Are Dead====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">EPm9BHd3L3M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qEFMDtZgWOs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">rpc-ZyBGgS4</youtube></center>
 
====Evoking Defiance====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">7I0-mAydbLk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uplMvPw1A2k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wjLzIcVPpFY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">05kiuJEuV-E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qBWJKNiCwW4</youtube></center>
 
====The Altar====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">l5ycnyjsK3g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">trQjSiejWso</youtube></center>
 
====Game of Survival====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">vxsiVMN2RFc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Lt_IIy6caDs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Vd8Z27dks8o</youtube></center>
 
====Bitter End====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Nz1P8IKIF7M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">RLcwbp3Wn1k</youtube></center>
 
====Forced Through Time====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">P1bdEV6zWws</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FDo1y_rkbmI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">CE10H037vRk</youtube></center>
 
====Yourself Unspoken====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">v8C7JxU22PM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9VkoRXAkuu4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OSqNm74ZbrA</youtube></center>
 
====WCE Competitions====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OOTBFPIMdMk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">HjcBtQ_vlRw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bDnLHjf1ytA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">xC7pzE5fgIk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bmqEWnf_XbI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fhnmrDHKe7M</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7Eyyi7M523A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">glsK5WqBHh0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_nqEX5DQqYQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RP42xP8X7Ms</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">RWWa78f4WP4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 417: Line 380:
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlottefoldes/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlottefoldes/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/charlottefoldes/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/charlottefoldes/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@charlottefoldes TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz2cmjpnE6NqKlVh3a5aSrw YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz2cmjpnE6NqKlVh3a5aSrw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]