Chloe Nguyen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chloe Nguyen | |name = Chloe Mai Nguyen | ||
|image = File:Chloe_Nguyen_headshot_nq.jpg | |image = File:Chloe_Nguyen_headshot_nq.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|07|23}} | ||
|birthdate = July 23, 2001 | |birthdate = July 23, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Innovation Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Innovation Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kim Nguyen (mother) | |parents = Kim Nguyen (mother) | ||
}}'''Chloe Nguyen''' (born on July 23, 2001) is a | }}'''Chloe Mai Nguyen''' (born on July 23, 2001) is a dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Innovation Dance Company. She appeared in one episode of season 4 of ''Dance Moms''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="13" |2014 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The First Day | |The First Day | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Onstage America (Vorhees) | |Onstage America (Vorhees) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dreams Can Learn to Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unknown | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Superstar Solos<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lift it Up | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Moment I Said It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) 2015 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Freedom | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Freedom | |||
|unknown | |||
|Grace Vanetti | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Walking Papers | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Crush on You | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Two Steps Away | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Walking Papers | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lexi Lee<br />Niki Lee | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Crush on You | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lori Quijano<br />Grace Vanetti | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Two Steps Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lori Quijano<br />Grace Vanetti | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 191: | Line 269: | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||