Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Chloe Slone | |name = Chloe Slone | ||
| image = File:Chloe Slone.jpg | |image = File:Chloe Slone 2.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| age = | |age = {{age|2006|10|23}} | ||
| birthdate = October 23, 2006 | |birthdate = October 23, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
| nationality = American | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| | |eye color = Blue | ||
| eye color = Blue | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Queen Creek High School Varsity Pom | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Weissman Dance | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] (sister) <br> Kylie Slone (sister) <br> Everett Slone (brother) | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> and more | ||
}}'''Chloe Slone''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister [[Tayler Slone|Tayler]] also dances there. | |||
| siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] | |||
| friends = | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend’s Back | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Rose’s Turn | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |My Love | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Silence | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emerald Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Nuvole Blanke | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Shadow Journal | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 135: | Line 130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Back to Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Let Me Forget | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Silver Screen | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Jordan Hampton<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Abbey Vernia<br />Adalina Cano<br />Grace Skiba<br />Natasha Tollett | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|They Forgot About | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|We hear you | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Payton Stowe]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|Junior Critic's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Bring on the Men | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Grace Skiba]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 207: | ||
* 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 | * 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 | ||
* 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017 | * 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017 | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Chloe Slone.jpg | |||
Chloe Slone 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 169: | Line 218: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Slone Sisters]] | [[Category:Slone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||