Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Chloe Slone 2.jpg
|image = File:Chloe Slone 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|10|23}}
|birthdate = October 23, 2006
|birthdate = October 23, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Weissman Dance
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Weissman Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] (sister) <br> Kylie Slone (sister) <br> Everett Slone (brother)
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> and more
}}'''Chloe Slone''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister [[Tayler Slone|Tayler]] also dances there.
}}'''Chloe Slone''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister [[Tayler Slone|Tayler]] also dances there.


Line 147: Line 148:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 155: Line 156:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Danny Lawn  
|Danny Lawn  
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Eleda Dickenson]] <br> [[Addison Hart]] <br> Jayden Diaz <br> Jordan Hampton <br> [[Jonah Benyamin]] <br> Abbey Vernia <br> Adalina Cano <br> Grace Skiba <br> Natasha Tollett
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Jordan Hampton<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Abbey Vernia<br />Adalina Cano<br />Grace Skiba<br />Natasha Tollett
|Jump Phoenix
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|didn't place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 163: Line 164:
|Ballroom  
|Ballroom  
|Erica Marr
|Erica Marr
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Eleda Dickenson]] <br> Isabella Lynch <br> [[Jonah Benyamin]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others
|Jump Phoenix  
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
|They forgot about
|They Forgot About
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|Ricky Maalouf  
|Ricky Maalouf  
|Many dancers
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 179: Line 180:
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Nick Meola  
|Nick Meola  
|[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Amaya Llewellyn]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> Julia Chavez <br> [[Payton Stowe]]
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Payton Stowe]]
|NYCDA Phoenix
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|Junior choice critics
|Junior Critic's Choice
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
Line 190: Line 191:
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|2024
|
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Grace Skiba]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|}
|}


Line 214: Line 223:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]