Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | |parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a | }}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |S.O.S. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | | rowspan="5" |Imagine | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Haven Ward<br />Mia Rinaldi | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| Line 366: | Line 387: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/chloesolinger19/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | *[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | ||
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)] | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)] | ||
| Line 376: | Line 397: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||