Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions
>Gamer97Phu |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Chloe Solinger | |image = File:Chloe Solinger 2.jpg | ||
|name = Chloe Solinger | |name = Chloe Solinger | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song | |affiliations = Canyon High School Song | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | |parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> | |friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> Isabella Rivera <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). | }}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Heaven Hop | | rowspan="2" |Heaven Hop | ||
|Character | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |S.O.S. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance League | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 232: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Haven Ward<br />Mia Rinaldi | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||