Christina Crocker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Christina Crocker | |||
|image = File:Christina Crocker 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|05|12}} | |||
|birthdate = May 12, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = UCSB Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy <br> Momentum Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father) | |||
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] | |||
}}'''Christina Crocker''' (born on May 12, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project. Formerly, she trained at Corona Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Fairly Doll | |Fairly Doll | ||
| Line 18: | Line 35: | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Costume | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Queen of the Night | |Queen of the Night | ||
| Line 25: | Line 42: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick | | rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |Rainbow (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|This is War | |This is War | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Brooke Huebner | |Brooke Huebner | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ain't With Me | | rowspan="2" |Ain't With Me | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark | | rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Convention Scholarship | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Ending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance America | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Enemy | |Enemy | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 104: | Line 133: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Refresh Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="10" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" |Aviana Sanchez | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Westlake Village I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Westlake Village II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 115: | Line 245: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Triple Threat | |Triple Threat | ||
| Line 126: | Line 256: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Corona Dance Academy==== | ====with Corona Dance Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 134: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Yee-Haw | |Yee-Haw | ||
| Line 141: | Line 271: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|A Little Party | |||
| | | | ||
|Amanda Ruiz<br />Anna Meyer<br />Riley Parish<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Kaitlyn Jacobs<br />Leeor Oshri | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Run the World | |||
| | | | ||
|Yujen Lin<br />Riley Parish<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Carly Young | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Vivant! | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Grashoff<br />Ryan Rosenwald<br />Kaitlyn Jacobs<br />Riley Parish<br />Anna Meyer<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Lexie Covey<br />Melinda Doerr | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|A Trip Down Broadway | |||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Angelina Osborn<br />Anna Meyer<br />Cheyenne Ponder<br />Irene Kim<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Jamie Aguilar<br />Lauren Arigo<br />Mia Ruvalcaba<br />Riley Parish<br />Ryan Rosenwald<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Carly Young<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Jamiyah Hughes<br />Kaitlin Tate<br />Kaitlyn Jacobs<br />Katie Watts<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Marija Milankovski<br />Mikaylah Johnson<br />Shelby Proulx | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Here I Come | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ryan Rosenwald<br />Riley Parish<br />Anna Meyer<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Diana De La Paz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Troika | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Riley Parish<br />Lexie Covey<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Kaitlyn Jacobs<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />Anna Meyer<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Ryan Rosenwald | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Grashoff<br />Ryan Rosenwald<br />Kaitlyn Jacobs<br />Riley Parish<br />Anna Meyer<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Amanda Ruiz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Once Upon a Dream | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Grashoff<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Ryan Rosenwald<br />Riley Parish<br />Cheyenne Ponder<br />Leeor Oshri<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Lexie Covey<br />Shelby Proulx<br />Reagan Parish | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|River Deep | |||
| | | | ||
|Aubrey Grashoff<br />Ryan Rosenwald<br />Kaitlyn Jacobs<br />Riley Parish<br />Cheyenne Ponder<br />Diana De La Paz<br />Kaitlin Tate<br />Mikaylah Johnson<br />Shelby Proulx<br />Jessica Bennett<br />Claire Padilla | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|This Is It | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Love | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Avi's Dance Project==== | ====with Avi's Dance Project==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 222: | Line 351: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Foolish Games | |Foolish Games | ||
| Line 233: | Line 362: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America | 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America | ||
2020 Miss Starpower | |||
===Runner Up-Titles=== | ===Runner Up-Titles=== | ||
| Line 240: | Line 371: | ||
5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | 5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Christina Crocker/Gallery]] | |||
Christina Crocker | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 257: | Line 378: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/christinacc_12 Twitter (2)] | *[https://twitter.com/christinacc_12 Twitter (2)] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/christina.crocker Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/christina.crocker Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://vsco.co/christinacrockerr/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||