Christina Crocker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Christina Crocker | |name = Christina Crocker | ||
|image = File:Christina Crocker.jpg | |image = File:Christina Crocker 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|05|12}} | ||
|birthdate = May 12, 2003 | |birthdate = May 12, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|titles = | |affiliations = UCSB Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Avi's Dance Project <br> Corona Dance Academy <br> Momentum Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Brian Crocker (Father) | |parents = Brian Crocker (Father) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] | |friends = [[Alexa Estep]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Maddie Stone]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick | | rowspan="4"|I'm Dat Chick | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="2" |Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|This is War | |This is War | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Brooke Huebner | |Brooke Huebner | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ain't With Me | | rowspan="2" |Ain't With Me | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark | | rowspan="5"|Love in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 147: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Aviana Sanchez | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Star<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (San Diego II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Westlake Village I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCE (Westlake Village II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCE Nationals | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 12<sup>th</sup> Grade Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Anaheim | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village II | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Westlake Village (Nationals) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 288: | Line 362: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America | 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance America | ||
2020 Miss Starpower | |||
===Runner Up-Titles=== | ===Runner Up-Titles=== | ||
| Line 295: | Line 371: | ||
5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | 5th Runner-Up for 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Christina Crocker/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 308: | Line 381: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||