Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Ciara Dalton''''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[http..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Ciara Dalton | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram] | |image = File:Ciara Dalton.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|04|29}} | |||
|birthdate = April 29, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Vikettes Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company <br> United Dance Arts | |||
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Carson Dalton]] (sister) | |||
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
}}'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Want You Back | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |'Cause You're Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Nexstar (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Teen Nexstar<br />Nexstar Cover Model Search Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |It Ain't Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Nexstar (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st </sup>Runner-Up for Miss Teen Nexstar<br />Nexstar Cover Model Search Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Black & Gold | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Fools Rush In | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Already Gone | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Award | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sandcastles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Madison) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Stars<br />12 & Over Photogenic Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreaming With a Broken Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|In10sity (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Madison) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Stars<br />12 & Over Photogenic Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aberdeen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Wings | |||
| | |||
|Maddy Ferner<br />Baylee Steele | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shop Around | |||
| | |||
|Maddy Ferner<br />Baylee Steele | |||
|Showstopper (Aurora) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Work, Work, Werk | |||
| | |||
|Reese O'Brien<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Addy Anleitner | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Stuff | |||
| | |||
|Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lauren Topping | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
| | |||
|Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Reese O'Brien | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Maddy Ferner<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Alyssa Androff<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Sofia Sommer<br />Rachael Wexelberg<br />Nina Pollozzie<br />Morgan Walls<br />Valerie Massey | |||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Forget the World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |At Heaven's Gate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Fame | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Top of the World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early)) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|Stand Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Outrageous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbeats Wasted | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love is on the Way | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You Believe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Praying for Peace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Print | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |When It's Cold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Widow's Regret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |There Will Be Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Edge of 17 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F. | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West<br />Nyah Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|SOS | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|My Strange Addiction | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Say My Name | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Mind | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dolla Sign | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Really Care About Us | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Footprints in the Sand | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Night at the Disco | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ciara Dalton/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciaracdd/ Instagram (1)]''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||