Ciara Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ciara Dalton.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].
|name = Ciara Dalton
|image = File:Ciara Dalton.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|04|29}}
|birthdate = April 29, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Vikettes Dance Team
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company <br> United Dance Arts
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father)
|siblings = [[Carson Dalton]] (sister)
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
}}'''Ciara Dalton''' (born on April 29, 2004) is a dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Carson Dalton|Carson]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 16: Line 32:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 68: Line 84:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2018
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="7" |Black & Gold
| rowspan="8" |Black & Gold
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 92: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Fools Rush In
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="8" |Fools Rush In
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 114: Line 130:
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|
|
|-
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
Line 189: Line 211:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt
| rowspan="2" |It Doesn't Hurt
Line 200: Line 222:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|}
|}


Line 262: Line 284:
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2016
| rowspan="15" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Forget the World
| rowspan="3" |Forget the World
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Believe
| rowspan="3" |I Believe
Line 291: Line 301:
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 303: Line 313:
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 315: Line 325:
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 327: Line 337:
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kayla Caudillo<br />Carley Cox<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dalyn Mislenkov<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Megan Pierce<br />Nina Pollzzie<br />Emma Skoubas<br />Morgan Walls<br />Rachael Wexelberg
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Early))
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|
|Stand Up
|
|Lyrical
|
|Addy Anleitner<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|-
|Outrageous
|Jazz
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Heartbeats Wasted
|
|Contemporary
|
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Love is on the Way
|
|Lyrical
|
|Nicole Boudos<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|When You Believe
|
|Lyrical
|
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Praying for Peace
|Praying for Peace
Line 368: Line 384:
|Pink Print
|Pink Print
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|did not place
Line 374: Line 390:
|Control
|Control
|Open
|Open
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hurt
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West
| rowspan="3" |[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Scream
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |When It's Cold
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |A Widow's Regret
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |There Will Be Time
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Nyah Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Edge of 17
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City)
Line 453: Line 469:
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F.
| rowspan="3"|R.A.F.
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West<br />Nyah Wright
| rowspan="3"|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Aubree Ensign<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Adele Megaro<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West<br />Nyah Wright
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 476: Line 492:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
|My Strange Addiction
|
|Open
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Say My Name
|
|Contemporary
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Lailah West
|[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|My Mind
|
|Open
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|1<sup>st </sup>in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Exile
|
|Contemporary
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dolla Sign
|
|Hip Hop
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|They Don't Really Care About Us
|
|Jazz
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Footprints in the Sand
|
|Lyrical
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />Iralyn Hicko<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Harmony Johnson<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklynn Walker<br />Kai Washington<br />Lailah West
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Footprints in the Sand
|A Night at the Disco
|Lyrical
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 528: Line 544:
[[Ciara Dalton/Gallery]]
[[Ciara Dalton/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciaracdd/ Instagram (1)]''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/ciara_ccdd/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Prestige Arts Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]]
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]