Daviana Fletcher: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg | |image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|03|27}} | ||
|birthdate = March 27, 2002 | |birthdate = March 27, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] | |friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] | ||
|nicknames = Davi | |nicknames = Davi | ||
}}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a | }}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a dancer from California who normally trains and competes with Lynx Performing Arts Company, and previously trained with The Dance Place. Daviana is signed with MSA Talent Agency and can be found on season 7 of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms'' as a member of the ALDC LA's teen elite competition team. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Raunchy | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br /> Regional Elite Starz DOY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Let Her Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |How Will I Know | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |unknown | ||
|Energy (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in (Lyrical) Teen Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br /> Regional Teen Miss Believe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Nationals (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Teen Solos<br /> Regional Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Blue Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shades of Blue | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Dream (Placentia) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Touch | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Celebration (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Shining Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | ||
| | |National Teen Miss Revolution 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Why | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |entered in competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Sleep Walk | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kierra Fischer | ||
| | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Te Pas | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |Unknown Scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Entered in Title Competition | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Resonate | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Dallas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blower's Daughter | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Kenzie Fischer | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Private Birds | ||
|Open | |||
|Kierra Fletcher | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Stay Awake | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Kenzie Fischer | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 178: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Fairest of Them All | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Dream (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pretty Reckless | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|NYDE (Dublin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|We Go On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Fierce (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with K2 Studios==== | ====with K2 Studios==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 211: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Falling | |Falling | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Danny Lawn | ||
|[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson | |[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Next to You | |Next to You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 236: | Line 249: | ||
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | *Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
===Runner-Up | ===Runner-Up Title=== | ||
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016 | *1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Daviana Fletcher/Gallery]] | |||
Daviana Fletcher | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 285: | Line 268: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||