Daviana Fletcher: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg
|image = File:Daviana Fletcher 2021.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|03|27}}
|birthdate = March 27, 2002
|birthdate = March 27, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]]
|friends = [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]]
|nicknames = Davi
|nicknames = Davi
}}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a competitive dancer from California who normally trains and competes with Lynx Performing Arts Company, and previously trained with The Dance Place. Daviana is signed with MSA Talent Agency and can be found on season 7 of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms'' as a member of the ALDC LA's teen elite competition team.
}}'''Daviana Fletcher''' (born on March 27, 2002) is a dancer from California who normally trains and competes with Lynx Performing Arts Company, and previously trained with The Dance Place. Daviana is signed with MSA Talent Agency and can be found on season 7 of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms'' as a member of the ALDC LA's teen elite competition team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br /> Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br /> Regional Elite Starz DOY
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
Line 87: Line 87:
|unknown
|unknown
|Dream (Placentia)
|Dream (Placentia)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
Line 109: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Title Solos
|National Teen Miss Revolution 2017
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Why
| rowspan="2" |Why
Line 123: Line 123:
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Walk
| rowspan="2" |Sleep Walk
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Kierra Fischer
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 132: Line 132:
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Te Pas
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Te Pas
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 142: Line 142:
|Entered in Title Competition
|Entered in Title Competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Resonate
| rowspan="4" |Resonate
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 157: Line 157:
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solo
|-
|Blower's Daughter
|Lyrical
|Kenzie Fischer
|Starpower (San Diego)
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 163: Line 169:
|Kierra Fletcher
|Kierra Fletcher
|
|
|
|-
|2021
|Stay Awake
|Lyrical
|Kenzie Fischer
|Showbiz
|
|
|}
|}
Line 211: Line 224:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|Falling
|Falling
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Danny Lawn
|[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson
|[[Olivia Buckhorn]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Sarah Garcia<br />Zeke Lindsey<br />Anna Melendres<br />Rachel Melendres<br />Juliana Robinson
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Next to You
|Next to You
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 236: Line 249:
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017
*Regional Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Title===
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016
*1st runner up for National Teen Miss Revolution 2016


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Daviana Fletcher/Gallery]]
Daviana_Fletcher_headshot.jpg
Daviana Fletcher.jpg
Dance-Moms-3.jpg
3d802a8cd1a6dc3166cc28a10cc925c6.jpg
Daviana_for_Katie_Carralejo_(1).jpg
Daviana Fletcher 2019.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" columns="4">
tumblr_ojtg28sm2r1se4supo1_1280.png
tumblr_ojv23uXvz71se4supo1_1280.png
tumblr_oiqe9stnG11se4supo1_400.png
tumblr_oipmqqrnFE1se4supo9_400.png
tumblr_oiqdbqTRpD1se4supo1_1280.png|Daviana on "Dance Moms"
tumblr_oipfeh6Dmz1se4supo3_540.png
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">tvOZvTo4Exo</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">Qvu9AJPp82o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">79QLKrWIR60</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">URFoly4ShaE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">gMdIjRiw7aI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bNbGeZTxfqA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">UcMEpvbt7CA</youtube>
</center>
 
====Sleep Walk====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">_2TpqJ1B7iU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OweySTkCRYg</youtube></center>
 
====Ne Me Quitte Te Pas====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">yI4MBkKpfQw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Mi4F9MboV-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kqUmfwhA6us</youtube></center>
 
====Resonate====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">2rvlwqE-1qo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Y8BMa9e7by8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">b_97GwFTtAw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 285: Line 268:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]