Delaney Haye: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Delaney Haye | |name = Delaney Jane Haye | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Delaney Haye 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|03}} | ||
|birthdate = August 3, 2006 | |birthdate = August 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
| | |eye color = Brown | ||
| | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = UW Spirit | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> K2 Studios <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | |siblings = [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Lilah Haye]] | ||
| | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
}}'''Delaney Jane Haye''' (born on August 3, 2006), is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy. She has two sisters ([[Libby Haye|Libby]] & [[Lilah Haye|Lilah]]) whom are also dancers. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Shop Around | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Workin Day & Night | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Feeling Good | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Maclean Frey | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|MOVE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Mother | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Faking Bright | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|JUMP (Anahem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oops I Did it Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Man's World | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Look Like You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Marathon in Roses | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Why Don't You Do Right | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 64: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Respect | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Libby Haye]] | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wicked Little Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Libby Haye]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Pon de Replay | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Libby Haye]] | ||
| style=" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Boss | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]] | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 104: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15 | | rowspan="15" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Burnin' Up | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Goodbye My Friend | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Karame Adesko | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hot Chocolate | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |The Candy Shoppe | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Michelle Richey | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy==== | ====with Orange County Performing Arts Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 182: | Line 373: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Forget About the Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Skeleton | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candice McCarthy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Kendall Flipps<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|The Chain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kendra Adams<br />Jada Alexis<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Stpehanie Dy<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Klya Moore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Eyes of the Artist | |||
|Open | |||
|Jessica Monnig | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I of the Storm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Julia Harnetiaux<br />& Chad McCall | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma Mcginnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Press | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Candice McCarthy<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jada Alexis<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Frida Guzman<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Landslide | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unforgotten | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jada Alexis<br />Avery Archung<br />Frida Guzman<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Postcard | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Andi Flores<br />Benny Garcia<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Cola | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Ballroom | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lacey Schwimmer | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Solo Dancing | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Alina Marquez<br />Mia Meeks<br />Kyla Moore<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Sierra Stralka | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mia Meeks<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ramalama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Delanie Munger<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Two Slow Dancers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups<br />Large Group All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Cravens<br />Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Morilla<br />Delanie Munger<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups<br />Large Group All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Women | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsyetkov | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best NU Senior Group | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Lines<br />Best NU Group Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Delaney Haye/Gallery]] | |||
Delaney Haye | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 299: | Line 787: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:K2 Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Haye Sisters]] | [[Category:Haye Sisters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Haye Twins]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||