Jump to content

Delaney Michalak: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Aviana McClish''''' (born on January 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.{{Stub}}
[[File:Delaney Michalak.jpg|200px|right]]'''Delaney Michalak''' (born on January 18, 2006) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana.
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 28: Line 29:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Viola
|Viola
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 35: Line 36:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Are You Gonna Be My Girl
| rowspan="2"|Are You Gonna Be My Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower (St. Charles)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
Line 63: Line 67:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
|You'll Be in my Heart
| rowspan="2"|You'll Be in my Heart
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Itsy Bitsy Spider
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2"|Line
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Fergie
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Fergie
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
Line 89: Line 102:
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
Line 126: Line 139:
|}
|}


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/laneybugnz/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/delaney_michalak/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/delaney_michalak/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq1ktaSSB-1f4YxKa0IexBw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]

Latest revision as of 22:21, 5 January 2025

Delaney Michalak (born on January 18, 2006) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 She's Gonna Shine Lyrical Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2017 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Jazz Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 Viola Contemporary Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Are You Gonna Be My Girl Jazz Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Starpower (St. Charles) 5th in Advanced 9-11 Solos
2019 Mambo Italiano Jazz Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 You'll Be in my Heart Contemporary Karla Curatolo Addy Farrell
Lily Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Mia Miller
Libby Parkins
Kathryn Roth
Leila Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Petite Large Groups
Itsy Bitsy Spider Line Karla Curatolo Julia Bailey
Micah Devoe
Addy Farrell
Lily Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Jenna Jarboe
Morgan Labonte
Aubriana Lovelace
Delaney Michalak
Mia Miller
Libby Parkins
Kathryn Roth
Isabella Roush
Leila Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Petite Lines
Fergie Production Karla Curatolo Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
Apogee Award
2017 I'm So Excited Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Abby Clement
Ava Dalton
Lanae Davis
Lily Farrell
Ella Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Ainsley Grey
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Josephine Hammond
Mia Hayden
Haley Hedgecock
Jenna Jarboe
Lyric Jones
Isabelle Kanach
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Lauren Lewis
Kayleigh Lloyd
Aubriana Lovelace
Samantha McMahon
Delaney Michalak
Erin Monnier
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Felicity Ruth
Leila Ruth
Carson Sampson
Camille Twitchell
Audriana Varner
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Mr. Worldwide Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 B-Day Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
2019 The Greatest Showman Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
[edit | edit source]