Dyllan Blackburn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (58 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dyllan Blackburn | |name = Dyllan Blackburn | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:1968DF92-3EA5-4D8D-9816-39CAF183CB17.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|05|02}} | ||
|birthdate = May 2, 2006 | |birthdate = May 2, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly)<br>Project 21 | |dance studios = Dance Precisions (formerly) <br> Project 21 (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] | |parents = Tanya E. Shuckhart (mother) <br> Rob Blackburn (father) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |siblings = [[Jordyn Blackburn]] (sister) <br> Mason Shuckhart (step-brother) <br> August Shuckhart (step-brother) | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a | |friends = [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Kalea Hidalgo]] <br> [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Gabriella Ortiz]] | ||
}}'''Dyllan Blackburn''' (born on May 2, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Mather Dance Company. She previously danced at Dance Precisions and later at Project 21. She started attending the University of California (Santa Barbara) in the fall. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | | rowspan="3"|Work Me Down | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|entered | |entered | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Dance | |Regional Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |There is a World | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | | rowspan="2" |Exit Strategy | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="2"|Exit Strategy | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | | rowspan="2"|I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Rummage | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="8"|Rummage | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| rowspan="8"|Easton Payne | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ventril | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Orange County) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Top of the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Chaz Buzan | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Bethesda) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |1977 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Billy Bell | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Joga | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Soft Inside | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|All My Mistakes | |All My Mistakes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Hoist the Rag | ||
|Chaz Buzan | | | ||
| | |Billy Bell | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|- | |Closing Show | ||
| | |- | ||
|Contemporary | |Vertex | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer<br />Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Palé | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Indian Summer | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Violence | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia &<br />Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Protégé Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Soul holds the shadow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Ubeda | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Sanett | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ice Cream Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Kaleidoscope of love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 186: | Line 345: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Let's Party | |Let's Party | ||
| Line 192: | Line 351: | ||
|Stephanie Haulenbeck | |Stephanie Haulenbeck | ||
|Laci Bowers<br />Victoria Meitch | |Laci Bowers<br />Victoria Meitch | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 357: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Dance Precisions==== | ====with Dance Precisions==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 207: | Line 366: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Burnin' Up | |Burnin' Up | ||
| Line 215: | Line 374: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends | | rowspan="2"|Goodbye My Friends | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 222: | Line 381: | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Creole Ladies | |Creole Ladies | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 232: | Line 391: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 239: | Line 398: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Candy Shoppe | |The Candy Shoppe | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 249: | Line 408: | ||
====with Project 21==== | ====with Project 21==== | ||
Monster | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
Foreward | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
Seven Wonders | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
Dance Like Yo Daddy | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
Can You Do This | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
Bohemian Rhapsody | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Bird Set Free | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Foreward | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
Unbroken | |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Wonders | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
The Singer | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Singer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 320: | Line 598: | ||
* Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | * Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2017 | ||
* National Radix Mini Female Core Performer of the Year 2017 | * National Radix Mini Female Core Performer of the Year 2017 | ||
* National Radix Junior Female Core Performer of the Year 2019 | |||
* Teen Female Best Dancer Orlando 2021 | |||
* National Radix Mini Female Core Performer of the Year 2017 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Dyllan Blackburn/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/dyllan.blackburn/ Instagram] | ||
**[http://www.instagram.com/reel/BEmLiVuJ3bs/ Countdown - There is a World (1)] | |||
**[http://www.instagram.com/reel/BEpZbrkp3cL/ Countdown - There is a World (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CB0yF2ShAVc/ Five Dancewear] | |||
*[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://dyllanblackburn.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | [[Category:Blackburn Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||