Elyse Wingertsahn: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Elyse Wingertsahn 2024.jpg | |||
|name = Elyse Wingertsahn | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|01|17}} | |||
|birthdate = January 17, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pennsylvania | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|affiliations = Mars High School Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Pittsburgh Ballet House | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Elli DeMarco]] <br> [[Isabella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> Emersyn Garvin <br> Madison Garvin <br> Atticus Hillbrand | |||
}}'''Elyse Wingertsahn''' (born on January 17, 2007) is a dancer who trains and competes with Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA. | |||
At one time, she was a dancer at Justin Bieber's Purpose Tour. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Itsy Bitsy | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Baby, I'm a Star - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy | |||
|unknown | |||
|Onstage NY (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Baby, I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|entered | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Not Alone | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Bethel Park) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Boardman) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Halo | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|entered | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Your Song | |||
| rowspan="3"|unknown | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Heart of Stone | |||
|unknown | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Light | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Velocity (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Hour You Woke | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />Vibe Award<br />Regional Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Marche Funebre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Dance on the Moon | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't You See Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Daylight in the Sun | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Drawn to You | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Cry for Daylight | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Beated Heart | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Love is a Losing Game | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Times They<br />Are a Changin | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rabid Dog | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make Me Feel So Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |When Scars Turn to Art | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |James Streit | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Toy Soldier | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]] | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Castle on a Cloud | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Landslide | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Storybook Dreams - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Rainbows | |||
| | |||
|Alexa DeJeet<br />Cayla Nething<br />Eva Ranalli<br />Gabrielle Alexander<br />Serena Lind | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Castle on a Cloud | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Landslide | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emersyn Garvin<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Isabella Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Storybook Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madison Garvin<br />Atticus Hillbrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Ella Boyle<br />Julianna Brock<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Claire Felice<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Iliana James<br />Elizabeth Nielsen<br />Willow Phillips<br />Annabella Policella<br />Isabella Policella<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|La Lumiere | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rayna D'Alessandro<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Way or Another | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Castle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Olivia Beauchamp<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Escape | |||
|Open | |||
|Gionna D'Alessandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dispute | |||
|Open | |||
|Olivia Beauchamp<br />Gionna D'Alessandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's a Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Olivia Beauchamp<br />Rayna D'alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In the End is Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Badenhop<br />Mia Basile<br />Olivia Beauchamp<br />Gwen Brennan<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Darbey Naughton<br />Allison Schwartz<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 472: | ||
*Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | *Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | ||
*National Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | *National Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | ||
* | *KAR Miss Junior Dance 2017 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2014 | *1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2014 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elyse Wingertsahn/Gallery]] | |||
Elyse Wingertsahn | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Elyse-Wingertsahn/100008630928852 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Elyse-Wingertsahn/100008630928852 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/elysewingertsahn/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAVAsmczecEEE5rRrmQz7sQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAVAsmczecEEE5rRrmQz7sQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||