Elyse Wingertsahn: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Elyse Wingertsahn | |image = File:Elyse Wingertsahn 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Elyse Wingertsahn | |name = Elyse Wingertsahn | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|17}} | ||
|birthdate = January 17, 2007 | |birthdate = January 17, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Mars High School Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Pittsburgh Ballet House | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Pittsburgh Ballet House | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Elli DeMarco]] <br> [[Isabella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> Emersyn Garvin <br> Madison Garvin <br> Atticus Hillbrand | |friends = [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Elli DeMarco]] <br> [[Isabella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> Emersyn Garvin <br> Madison Garvin <br> Atticus Hillbrand | ||
}}'''Elyse Wingertsahn''' (born on January 17, 2007) is a | }}'''Elyse Wingertsahn''' (born on January 17, 2007) is a dancer who trains and competes with Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, PA. | ||
At one time, she was a dancer at Justin Bieber's Purpose Tour. | At one time, she was a dancer at Justin Bieber's Purpose Tour. | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Ghost in the Wind | | rowspan="2" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 118: | Line 121: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Hour You Woke | | rowspan="6" |The Hour You Woke | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| Line 469: | Line 475: | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2014 | *1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2014 | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 483: | Line 489: | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||