Emily Barbour: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emily Barbour | |||
|image = File:Emily Barbour.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|12|17}} | |||
|birthdate = December 17, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland <br> Michigan | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Turning Pointe | |||
}}'''Emily Barbour''' (born on December 17, 2001) is a dancer who trained at The Turning Pointe. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 41: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 57: | ||
|Natalie Aiello<br />Amber Cassani<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |Natalie Aiello<br />Amber Cassani<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Katlyn Zerillo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Into the Mystic | |Into the Mystic | ||
| Line 51: | Line 64: | ||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Natalie Aiello<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Amber Cassani<br />Maya Consiglio<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Francesca Xuereb<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |Carmen Abdella<br />Natalie Aiello<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />Amber Cassani<br />Maya Consiglio<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Francesca Xuereb<br />Katlyn Zerillo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|My Name Is | |My Name Is | ||
| Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|Straight Up | |Straight Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 66: | Line 79: | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise<br />Katlyn Zerillo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Need Your Love | |Need Your Love | ||
| Line 73: | Line 86: | ||
|Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | |Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Arcadia | |Arcadia | ||
| Line 80: | Line 93: | ||
|Miles Andela<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |Miles Andela<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Katlyn Zerillo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Kill Bill | |Kill Bill | ||
| Line 87: | Line 100: | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | |Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Misdemeanor | |Misdemeanor | ||
| Line 94: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|Crystal Vision | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Crystal Vision | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Chance Thuman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Freak Show | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 147: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||