Emily Haas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Emily Haas.jpg
|image = File:Emily Haas.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|02|10}}
|birthdate = February 10, 2006
|birthdate = February 10, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 184: Line 184:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Nexstar Nationals
|Nexstar Nationals
Line 201: Line 201:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="16" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Light Ascending
| rowspan="7" |Light Ascending
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Brooke Napier
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Napier
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond<br />Power Pak
Line 219: Line 219:
|Revive (Indianapolis)
|Revive (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
Line 254: Line 257:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Otto
| rowspan="5" |Otto
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump (Atlanta)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Symphony of Sorrow
| rowspan="3" |Symphony of Sorrow
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|
Line 278: Line 287:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2022-3
|
| rowspan="4" |All by Myself
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022-3
| rowspan="5" |All by Myself
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Imagine (Zionsville)
|Imagine (Zionsville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
Line 303: Line 306:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
| rowspan="11" |2023
|
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Falling Colors
| rowspan="6" |Falling Colors
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 322: Line 322:
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 338: Line 338:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Surrender
| rowspan="2" |Surrender
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Stacey Tookey
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7
|
|}
|}


Line 458: Line 455:
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 549: Line 553:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2020 Talent on Parade Teen Title Winner
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 563: Line 572:
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]