Emily Haas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Emily Haas.jpg | |image = File:Emily Haas.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|02|10}} | ||
|birthdate = February 10, 2006 | |birthdate = February 10, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar Nationals | |Nexstar Nationals | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Light Ascending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brooke Napier | ||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |Nexstar (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond<br />Power Pak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond<br />Power Pak | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|Revive (Indianapolis) | |Revive (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Otto | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Symphony of Sorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brooke Napier | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All by Myself | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Imagine (Zionsville) | |Imagine (Zionsville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 303: | Line 306: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="6" |Falling Colors | | rowspan="6" |Falling Colors | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |24/7 (Detroit) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Surrender | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 458: | Line 455: | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 549: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2020 Talent on Parade Teen Title Winner | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 563: | Line 572: | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||