Emma Harris: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emma Rylee Harris | |||
|image = File:Emma_Harris_3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|02|21}} | |||
|birthdate = February 21, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Grand Canyon Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|siblings = [[Aften Harris]] (sister) <br> [[Brinley Harris]] (sister) <br> [[Marlye Harris]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Hayden Heath]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Abby Taylor]] <br> [[Kaya Walsh]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] | |||
}}'''Emma Rylee Harris''' (born on February 21, 2003) is a young competitive dancer who has trained and competed with Club Dance Studio since she was young. Her sisters [[Brinley Harris|Brinley]] and [[Marlye Harris|Marlye]] are also dancers at Club. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Amayzing Maisie | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Feathers | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Premier Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |I Will | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Build You Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lola | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Touch the Sky | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Three Friends | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 119: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="2" |Hokey Pokey | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="2" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />and others | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Recreational Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Right Type of Mood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Me to Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Circus | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater<br />Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Isn’t She Lovely | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Look at Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sister Act | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Ainslee Gehrman]]<br />[[Ellisyn Granda]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Amber Skaggs]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hanging By a Thread | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spoonful of Sugar | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elsie Check]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Daylight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Phresh Off the Runway | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Goons Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Kill ‘Em | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sit Down, You’re Rocking the Boat | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hunger of the Pine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Emma Harris.jpg | |||
Emma Harris 2.jpg | |||
Emma Harris 3.jpg | |||
Emma Harris 4.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/emmarylee_/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtJdV6lIFjAOzMQmHrLmhzw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Harris Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||