Emma Mather: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
|||
| (71 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emma Mather | |name = Emma Mather | ||
|image = File:Emma Mather.jpg | |image = File:Emma Mather 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2004 | |birthdate = November 9, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'5" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Dance Teacher | ||
|affiliations = Bloc Talent | |affiliations = MSA Agency <br> Bloc Talent <br> Go2Talent <br> MDC 3 | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company | ||
|parents = Shannon Mather | |parents = Shannon Mather (mother) <br> Josh Mather (father) | ||
|friends = [[ | |siblings = Ethan Mather (brother) <br> [[Everleigh Mather]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Diego Pasillas]] (ex-boyfriend) <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Emily Madden]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[Katie Murillo]] <br> [[Jessie Presch]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Madison Smith]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Emma Mather''' (born on November 9, 2004) is an American professional dancer, choreographer and dance teacher who has trained and competed with Mather Dance Company since her dance career began. She lives in Anaheim, Orange County, California. Shannon Mather, world-renowned choreographer and the owner of MDC, is Emma's mother. | ||
In 2019-20, she competed at her age of 15 as trio MDC 3 with [[Madison Smith]] & [[Diego Pasillas]] on the fourth season of ''NBC World of Dance'' and they won the $1,000,000 USD grand prize - [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3kNC3mEfW4c MDC3 World of Dance - All performances].<ref>[https://dancespirit.com/meet-mdc3-world-of-dance/#gsc.tab=0 DanceSpirit -Meet MDC3: The “World of Dance” Winners Who Defied the Odds]</ref> | |||
As of this year, Emma is still an institution of the Mather Dance Company and the competition and convention world as dance instructor and dancer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| | |Big and Loud | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mirror | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You Took Advantage of Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |California Dreamin' | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Why'd You Leave Me | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cry Baby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Saint of Love | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Love Please Stay | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dancing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shannon Mather | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Le Parc Belmont | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Travis Wall | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Runner-Up Senior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 203: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Danke Sheon | |||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| | |Reese Fritch | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trust Me Again | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diego Pasillas | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 167: | Line 234: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Permanent | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | ||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Why Don't You Love Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Scarlett Palacios<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Conscious | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |What's Going On | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Woman Up | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nicole Smith]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albornoz<br />Emily Madden | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Empty Space | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 231: | Line 323: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | |Broken Wing | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |MOVE (Pasadena II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Grown Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King or Queen | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake It Off | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spell Block Tango | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Shannon Mather and Nicole Smith | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
|MOVE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fifth Element | |||
|Acro | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |MDC Nation | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paint It Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Salvation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Blake McGrath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Grand Slam Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Descendants | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Grass Isn't Always Greener | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel Down | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Blake McGrath]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meaghan McGrath | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallelujah | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Million Dollar Crew | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rise | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |Shannon Mather and Nicole Smith | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You Don't Own Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
| | ==TV Competition Shows== | ||
===[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_of_Dance_season_4 NBC World of Dance - Season 4] - MDC 3=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Table key | |||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="col" | Key | |||
!scope="col" | Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
| Judge voted yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | |||
| | | Judge voted no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! [[File:Crystal Clear action reload.png|20px]] | ||
| Judge voted callback | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Qualifies ("Apologize") | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Duels Round ("Never Again") | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0; text-align: center;" |'''MDC 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0; text-align: center;" |'''Chibi Unity''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear app clean.png|20px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Crystal Clear action button cancel.png|20px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | ||
=== | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Semi Finals | |||
|- | |||
You | | colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Keagan Capps ("Bohemian Rhapsody")''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
</ | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |89 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |90 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''90.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Upeepz ("Bebot”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |89 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |88 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |90 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''89''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Jake & Chau ("Say You Love Me”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |96 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''95.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Bailey & Kida ("Momma I Hit a Lick")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |93 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''92.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''MDC 3 ("This Woman’s Work”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Oxygen ("Toccata”)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''96.3''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#f2c8e0;" |The Finals | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Oxygen ("Sail")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |91 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''MDC 3 ("I Surrender")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |95 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; background:red;" |'''95.7''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Jefferson y Adrianita ("Celia y Tito")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |96 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |96 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''95.3''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#f0f0f0;" |'''Géométrie Variable ("You Know You Like It")''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Ne-Yo | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Jennifer Lopez | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |92 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |Derek Hough | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |94 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''AVERAGE''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''93.3''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
MDC3 won the $1,000,000 USD grand prize. | |||
==Contact== | |||
Email: emma.mather2004@gmail.com <br> | |||
[https://app.castingnetworks.com/talent/public-profile/782846b4-a4bc-11ed-a5cd-4f8fac17ea65?bclid=PAZXh0bgNhZW0CMTEAAaeC8EJcI8t_t7OhpWZQ721aRLyHvPOXrzwEn6KjYununnq9uwl7haurnkTyuA_aem_1jz3--yzbh70_P1mvOvl6Q Casting Network] | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emma Mather/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/1emmamather/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/1emmamather/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/2-ySIlCT3E/ You Took Advantage of Me (Part 1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/2-y67ziT30/ You Took Advantage of Me (Part 2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mdc3official/ Instagram MDC3] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmamather17 TikTok] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/emmamather15/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCT284z17zZ9mqvjW6nio9KQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCT284z17zZ9mqvjW6nio9KQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 392: | Line 723: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:MDC3 Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Mather Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||