Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra | |||
|image = File:Danceawards19.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|13}} | |||
|birthdate = March 13, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Huntington Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
}}'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 32: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Never Met A Wolf | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lindsey Costa | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 35: | Line 48: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR National Title (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blessings | | rowspan="2" |Blessings | ||
| Line 52: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | | rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 141: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | [[Category:2006 births]] | ||