Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra | |||
|image = File:Danceawards19.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|13}} | |||
|birthdate = March 13, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Huntington Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
}}'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | | rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Ella Sheppard]]<br /> | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 142: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | [[Category:2006 births]] | ||