Gabi D'Ambra: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra | |||
|image = File:Danceawards19.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|13}} | |||
|birthdate = March 13, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Huntington Beach, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts | |||
}}'''Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra''' (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 55: | Line 68: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | | rowspan="2" |Lindsey Costa | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Kennedy Cortez | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Ella Sheppard]]<br /> | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Sheppard]]<br />Sophia Oppegard | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 23 November 2025
Gabriella "Gabi" D'Ambra (born on March 13, 2006) is a former dancer from Huntington Beach, California.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hound Dog | Jazz | Showstopper | 7th in Mini Solos | |
| 2015 | Never Met A Wolf | Musical Theatre | Lindsey Costa | Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown |
| Move (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR (Cypress) | Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper | unknown | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| KAR National Title (Anaheim) | 3rd Runner-Up for National Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Blessings | Lyrical | Showstopper (Anaheim) | unknown | ||
| KAR (Cypress) | placed with other solo | ||||
| 2016 | Le Jazz Hot | Jazz | Lindsey Costa | KAR (Pomona) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Proud Mary | Jazz | Ella Sheppard Kennedy Cortez |
KAR (Cypress) | |
| Showstopper | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2016 | Cell Block Tango | Musical Theatre | Ella Sheppard Kennedy Cortez |
KAR (Pomona) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Thunderstruck | |||||
| 2019 | Black Magic Woman | Jazz | Ella Sheppard Sophia Oppegard |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | |
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | No Diggity | Jazz | Ella Sheppard Sophia Oppegard |
Showstopper | |
| Showstopper WCF | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Teen Duets/Trios |