Georgia Greene: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Georgia Greene | |name = Georgia Greene | ||
|image = File:Georgia Greene.jpg | |image = File:Georgia Greene 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|14}} | ||
|birthdate = June 14, 2005 | |birthdate = June 14, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = North Carolina | |hometown = North Carolina | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Opra Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> JBP Entertainment <br> Columbia City Jazz Conservatory <br> Carolina Dance Capital <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> Julliard School of the Arts | ||
|parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father) | |parents = Margo Greene (Mother) <br> Jason Greene (Father) | ||
|siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother) | |siblings = Marlee Jo Greene (Sister) <br> Ian Greene (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] | |friends = [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Hugo Silva]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Kenzie Robertson]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Angelina Brennan]] | ||
|nicknames = G | |nicknames = G | ||
}}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina | }}'''Georgia Greene''' (born on June 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina who trained at Kanyok Arts Initiative in NYC, Columbia City Jazz and JBP Entertainment. Formally, she also trained at Stars Dance Studio and Carolina Dance Capital. Today she trains at the Juilliard School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Silent Night | | rowspan="6" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Nina Jessica | | rowspan="6" |Nina Jessica Schulte | ||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |StarQuest (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Spartanburg) | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Station | | rowspan="6" |Station | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|StarQuest (Spartanburg) | |StarQuest (Spartanburg) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |Revolution (Charlotte) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Pensacola) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Pensacola) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Spartanburg) | |Applause (Spartanburg) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Lookout | | rowspan="3" |The Lookout | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NYDCA (Greenville) | |NYDCA (Greenville) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Outstanding Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Crucial | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Virtual | |||
|Core Performer Top 11 Teens | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA (Mobile) | |NYDCA (Mobile) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |16 & Up National Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Greenville) | |ASH (Greenville) | ||
|Judge's Choice | |Judge's Choice Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Alpha & Omega | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Warning | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Travis Wall | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Triumph | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|NYDCA (Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYDCA (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 197: | ||
*2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | *2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Georgia Greene/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/georgiaggreene/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/georgia.greene12/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3VsJeyg2TDu_pFZYwuJLgg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3VsJeyg2TDu_pFZYwuJLgg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 210: | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||