Gia Sylvester: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Gia Grace Sylvester'''' (born on July 20, 2003) is a young dancer.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/giasylvester/ Instagram] Category:Dancers [[C..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
==External | |name = Gia Grace Sylvester | ||
|image = File:Gia Sylvester.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|07|20}} | |||
|birthdate = July 20, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New York | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Molly Lyons]] <br> [[Christina Oliveri]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] | |||
}}'''Gia Grace Sylvester''' (born on July 20, 2003) is a dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Time Passing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage New York Finals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Eternal Light | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelly Burke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ever Story Ends | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Truth & Grace | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Holding Your Absence | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelly Burke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|You Are a Memory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Into the Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Leaving | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|Hazel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />[[Kayla Mak]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yaow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />[[Kayla Mak]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Red Wagon | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Montserrat | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Christina Oliveri]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Let There Be Light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2016-7 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Close Your Eyes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Faith After Loss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light From Darkness | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What We Came Here For | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Sophie Blue<br />Lily Gentile<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Anabel Miller<br />Emily Slater<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bamboo Banga | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Emily Slater<br />[[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Between the Lines | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jackpot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Allen<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Natalie Balaj<br />Sophie Blue<br />Jenna Bregante<br />Madeline Elkes<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Sophie Jivotovski<br />Mackenzie Larrabee<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Anabel Miller<br />Phoebe Siegel<br />Emily Slater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Gia Sylvester/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/giasylvester/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/giasylvester/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmW1WE1Y7gUTprrtPn4l5Qg YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCgnPOwqytwqeGOZ4rjAI9VQ YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||