Jump to content

GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>BAJ100
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = GiaNina Paolantonio
|name = GiaNina Marie Paolantonio
|image = File:GiaNina2023.jpg
|image = File:GiaNina Paolantonio 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|06|10}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2005
|birthdate = June 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey
|height = 5' 4"
|height = 5'1"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Podcaster
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA (former)
|affiliations = Maggot Girls <br> Capezio <br> Vibe Crew LA
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|dance studios = Middletown Dance Company <br> Broadway Dance Center <br> ICON Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father)
|parents = Joanne Paolantonio (mother) <br> John Paolantonio (father)
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
|siblings = Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Austyn Johnson]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Saryna Garcia]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Sage Rosen]]
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born June 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born on June 10, 2005) is an entertainer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.


At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.


GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.
She now hosts her own podcast alongside [[Sage Rosen]] called ''Stupid Idiots''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 39: Line 41:
| rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby
| rowspan="4" |Cyberbaby
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Joanne Paolantonio
|Starbound
|Starbound
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 55: Line 56:
|Giddy Up Girl
|Giddy Up Girl
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey)  
|Dancers Inc. Nationals<br />(Hershey)  
|
|
Line 61: Line 61:
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey
| rowspan="5" |Lovey Dovey
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|Dancers Inc. (Jackson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
Line 80: Line 79:
|Daisy Doll
|Daisy Doll
|Tap
|Tap
|
|NDS
|NDS
|did not place
|did not place
Line 86: Line 84:
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Stinger
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Dancers Inc.
|Dancers Inc.
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 98: Line 95:
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Fly
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|Regional Petite Miss
|Regional Petite Miss
Line 117: Line 113:
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly
| rowspan="7" |Ready to Fly
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 141: Line 136:
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams
| rowspan="7" |Tiny Dreams
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|did not place
|did not place
Line 166: Line 160:
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Live a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss
Line 179: Line 172:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Above the Clouds
| rowspan="2" |Above the Clouds
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|self-choreographed
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |KAR (Sparta)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Above the Stars
|Above the Stars
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|KAR (Sparta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Believer
|Believer
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|KAR
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Set the Tone  
|Set the Tone  
|Tap
|Tap
|
|KAR
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 207: Line 196:
|Big Shot
|Big Shot
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Crossroads
|Crossroads
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Overall
|7<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Rich Girl
|Rich Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop the Beat (Zanesville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 225: Line 211:
|Snooki
|Snooki
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Scratched
|Scratched
Line 231: Line 216:
|Snowflake
|Snowflake
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Solos
Line 242: Line 226:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 249: Line 232:
|2013
|2013
|Together as One
|Together as One
|
|
|
|Mia Benko
|Mia Benko
Line 257: Line 239:
|2014
|2014
|Protected
|Protected
|
|
|
|Alyssa Colombo
|Alyssa Colombo
Line 263: Line 244:
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Awolnation Sail
|Awolnation Sail/Cry for Help
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Joanne Paolantonio
|Mia Benko
|Mia Benko
|KAR
|KAR (Sparta)
|
|-
|Beyond the Clouds
|Open
|Victoria Rigopoulis
|KAR (Sparta)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 274: Line 260:
|Judge Gia
|Judge Gia
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
Line 281: Line 266:
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
Line 287: Line 271:
|}
|}


=== Trios ===
===Trios===
 
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
==== with ALDC PA ====
|-
{| class="wikitable"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
|+
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Other Dancers
!Competition
!Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Dance With The Devil
|Dance with the Devil
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Hannah Grace Colin|Hannah Colin]][[Savannah Kristich]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 315: Line 295:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 322: Line 301:
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Little Indians
|Little Indians
|
|
|
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento
|Elle Zitzner<br />Sarah Pasquale<br />Hailey Cawthon<br />Dannan Downey<br />Abigail Giunta<br />Emily Hallard<br />Carly Irizzary<br />Mackenzie O'Hare<br />Faith Wasserfall<br />Caitlin Wiesenhart<br />Olivia Wiesenhart<br />Natalie Wiesenhart<br />Gianna Tolento
Line 329: Line 307:
|-
|-
|Hoedown from Middletown
|Hoedown from Middletown
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
Line 336: Line 313:
|}
|}


===with ALDC PA===
====with ALDC PA====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 364:
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods
Line 405: Line 382:
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
Line 461: Line 437:
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/GiaNinaPaolantonio/ Facebook]
*[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/gianinasjourney Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianina/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/gianinasjourney Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo]
*[https://www.cameo.com/gianinasjourney Cameo]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@gianina TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@gianina TikTok (1)]
Line 473: Line 450:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]

Latest revision as of 23:50, 13 April 2025

GiaNina Marie Paolantonio

Gender Female
Age 20
Birthdate June 10, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown Oakhurst, New Jersey
Height 5'1"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade Class of 2023
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Singer
Actress
Model
Podcaster
Affiliations Maggot Girls
Capezio
Vibe Crew LA
Dance Studios Middletown Dance Company
Broadway Dance Center
ICON Dance Complex
Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Joanne Paolantonio (mother)
John Paolantonio (father)
Siblings Joey Paolantonio (older brother)
Friends Alexus Oladi
Austyn Johnson
Brady Farrar
Coco Quinn
Elliana Walmsley
Haley Huelsman
Hannah Grace Colin
Jayden Bartels
JoJo Siwa
Kaycee Rice
Lilliana Ketchman
Morgan Landrigan
Pressley Hosbach
Rachel Quiner
Sarah Georgiana
Saryna Garcia
Savannah Kristich
Sienna Morris
Sage Rosen
Pets Rocco (dog; deceased)
Nicknames Gia

GiaNina Marie Paolantonio (born on June 10, 2005) is an entertainer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on Dance Moms.

At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.

GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's Lip Sync Battle Shorties.

She now hosts her own podcast alongside Sage Rosen called Stupid Idiots.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2011 Cyberbaby Jazz Starbound 1st in Mini Solos
Starbound Nationals
(Atlantic City)
Little Miss Starbound
Showstopper (Edison) 2nd in Mini Solos
Double Platnum
Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) 4th in Petite Xtreme Solos
2012 Giddy Up Girl Tap Dancers Inc. Nationals
(Hershey)
Lovey Dovey Jazz Dancers Inc. (Jackson) 1st in Petite Solos
Dancers Inc. Nationals
(Hershey)
1st Runner-Up for Miss
Petite Dancers Inc.
Starbound (East Brunswick) 1st in Mini Solos
Starpower (East Brunswick) Miss Petite Starpower
Starpower Nationals
(Ocean City)
4th in Petite Solos
Top 10 Miss Petite Starpower
2013 Daisy Doll Tap NDS did not place
Lil' Stinger Jazz Dancers Inc. 2nd in Mini Solos
NDS (Hershey) unknown scoring
Starpower (Bernadsville) unknown scoring
Fly Lyrical StarSystems Regional Petite Miss
NDS National Petite Miss
Dancers Inc. 1st in Mini Solos
Dancers Inc. Nationals
(Hershey)
National Petite Miss
Starpower (Bernadsville) Regional Petite Miss
2014 Ready to Fly Lyrical NYCDA (Meadowlands) did not place
Turn it Up (Secausus) Platinum
Turn it Up Nationals
(Ocean City)
Platinum
Starpower (Baltimore) Regional Petite Miss
Heart & Soul
NDS (Atlantic city) unknown scoring
Dancers Inc. (Atlantic City) Title Holder
Starpower (Atlantic City) did not place
Tiny Dreams Jazz NYCDA Nationals did not place
Turn it Up (Secaucus) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Regional Petite Miss
Platinum
Starpower (Baltimore) did not place
NDS (Atlantic City) 1st in Mini Solos
Petite Miss Title Winner
Starpower (Atlantic City) did not place
Turn it Up (Tinton Falls) Technical Excellence
Turn it Up Nationals
(Ocean City)
2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
National Petite Miss
Platinum
2017 Live a Dream Lyrical Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) 1st in Junior Xtreme Solos
Regional Junior Miss
Imagine 1st in Junior Solos
Power Pak
Dancers Inc. 1st in Junior Solos
NYCDA Nationals (NYC) did not place
2018 Above the Clouds Lyrical Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) 1st in Junior Xtreme Solos
KAR (Sparta) did not place
Above the Stars Lyrical 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos
Believer Jazz did not place
Set the Tone Tap did not place
2019 Big Shot Jazz Fierce (Lancaster) 2nd in Teen Solos
5th Overall
Crossroads Lyrical DreamMaker (Woodbridge) 7th Overall
Rich Girl Jazz Drop the Beat (Zanesville) 4th in Teen Solos
Snooki Jazz Fierce (Sewell) Scratched
Snowflake Lyrical DreamMaker (Scranton) 1st in 12-14 Solos

Duets

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2013 Together as One Mia Benko NDS
2014 Protected Alyssa Colombo Starpower
2018 Awolnation Sail/Cry for Help Jazz Mia Benko KAR (Sparta)
Beyond the Clouds Open Victoria Rigopoulis KAR (Sparta)
2019 Judge Gia Jazz Elliana Walmsley Drop the Beat (Akron) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Munchausen by Proxy Contemporary Pressley Hosbach Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) 3rd in 12-14 Duet/Trios

Trios

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Dance with the Devil Jazz Hannah Grace Colin
Savannah Kristich
Starbound (Red Bank) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Little Indians Elle Zitzner
Sarah Pasquale
Hailey Cawthon
Dannan Downey
Abigail Giunta
Emily Hallard
Carly Irizzary
Mackenzie O'Hare
Faith Wasserfall
Caitlin Wiesenhart
Olivia Wiesenhart
Natalie Wiesenhart
Gianna Tolento
Showstopper (Edison)
Hoedown from Middletown Many Dancers Showstopper (Edison)

with ALDC PA

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Broken Hearts Contemporary Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Starbound (Red Bank) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Haka Open Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Wilmington) 1st in 9-11 Small Groups
Thoughts and Prayers Contemporary Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Drop The Beat (Zanesville) 1st in Junior Small Groups
1st Overall
Choreography Award
The Healer Contemporary Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Xpression (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Small Groups
King of Queens Contemporary Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Scranton) 1st in 9-11 Small Groups
Widows Open Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Fierce (Sewell) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
4th Overall
Hazing Open Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Starbound (Woodbridge) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Blue Bloods Contemporary Elliana Walmsley
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Drop The Beat (Akron) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Bermuda Triangle Contemporary Brady Farrar
Elliana Walmsley
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Ignite (Bethel Park) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
4th Overall
Body and Soul Jazz Elliana Walmsley
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Fierce (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Small Groups
2nd Overall
Stone Faced Contemporary Brady Farrar
Elliana Walmsley
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Sheer Elite (Cleveland) 1st in Pre-Teen Groups
1st Overall
Diamond
Angry Birds Tutu Ballet Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) 3rd Overall
The Chosen One Contemporary Berkleigh Hernandez
Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
NYDE (Paramus) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Frug Jazz Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
DreamMaker (Woodbridge) 1st Overall
Rising From the Ashes Contemporary Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Ignite (Robinson) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Choreography Award
The Prom Musical Theater Brady Farrar
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Fierce (Manhattan) 1st Overall

Dance Titles

[edit | edit source]
  • 2011 Little Miss Starbound
  • 2012 Little Miss StarPower

Runner-Up Titles

[edit | edit source]
  • 2012 Miss Petite Dancers Inc.

Additional Pages

[edit | edit source]

GiaNina Paolantonio/Gallery
GiaNina Paolantonio/Filmography

[edit | edit source]