GiaNina Paolantonio: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = GiaNina Marie Paolantonio
|name = GiaNina Marie Paolantonio
|image = File:GiaNina Headshot 3.jpg
|image = File:GiaNina Paolantonio 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|06|10}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2005
|birthdate = June 10, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey
|hometown = Oakhurst, New Jersey
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'1"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|pets = Rocco (dog; deceased)
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born on June 10, 2005) is a teenage entertainer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''GiaNina Marie Paolantonio''' (born on June 10, 2005) is an entertainer from New Jersey, who trains at Middletown Dance Company and Broadway Dance Center. She was chosen to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.


At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
At one time, she danced for Mariah Carey at the 2014 Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting Ceremony. She danced for Mariah again three years later in 2017 at the Beacon Theater in New York.
Line 26: Line 26:
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.
GiaNina even appeared in season two for Nickelodeon's ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties''.


She now hosts her own podcast alongside Sage Asher Rosen called ''Stupid Idiots''.
She now hosts her own podcast alongside [[Sage Rosen]] called ''Stupid Idiots''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 257: Line 257:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Judge Gia
|Judge Gia
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 263: Line 263:
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 345: Line 351:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 358: Line 364:
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods
Line 376: Line 382:
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
Line 445: Line 450:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]