Grace Poeschl: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Grace_Poeschl''''' (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas. ==D..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Grace_Poeschl.jpg|right|200px]]''''' | [[File:Grace_Poeschl.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Grace Poeschl''''' (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rescue My Heart | | style="text-align: center; " |Rescue My Heart | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Station | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Free Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Free Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Booty Swing | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Molly Richardson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Booty Swing | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Molly Richardson<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glacier | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Faith Kelly<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Elle Thomas<br />Addie Ward | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Glacier | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Faith Kelly<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Elle Thomas<br />Addie Ward | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Over Here | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Lauren Dierks<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Rylee Kyle<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Samantha Pennington<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Abigail Scantlin<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Over Here | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lexi Bateman<br />Kennis Behan<br />Lexi Berding<br />Tyler Bret<br />Lauren Dierks<br />Charlotte Gaigals<br />Rylee Kyle<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Samantha Pennington<br />Brooke Peters<br />Rose Rasmussen<br />Molly Richardson<br />Abigail Scantlin<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Lucy Wolstenholm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Line | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Filthy | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dirty Filthy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:51, 16 September 2020

Grace Poeschl (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Rescue My Heart | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Station | Contemporary | Lexi Bateman Lucy Wolstenholm |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free Me | Contemporary | Lexi Bateman Charlotte Gaigals Ella Lorfing Brooke Peters Rose Rasmussen Emma Schellhase Hadley Skinner Lucy Wolstenholm |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Booty Swing | Jazz | Lexi Bateman Kennis Behan Ella Lorfing Molly Richardson Hadley Skinner Lucy Wolstenholm |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Glacier | Contemporary | Lauren Acree Madelyn Austin Caroline Barker Taylor Fine Taylor Howard Caroline Humphrey Faith Kelly Ella Lorfing Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Hadley Skinner Elle Thomas Addie Ward |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Over Here | Musical Theater | Lexi Bateman Kennis Behan Lexi Berding Tyler Bret Lauren Dierks Charlotte Gaigals Rylee Kyle Ella Lorfing Samantha Pennington Brooke Peters Rose Rasmussen Molly Richardson Abigail Scantlin Emma Schellhase Hadley Skinner Lucy Wolstenholm |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Play Ball | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Teen Line | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Dirty Filthy | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) |