Hadley Walts: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Hadley Walts | |||
|image = File:Hadley_Walts_2014-08-27_cropped.png | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|04|20}} | |||
|birthdate = April 20, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2018 <br> UTK Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tennessee Volunteers Women's Golf | |||
|dance studios = Candy Apples Dance Center (formerly) <br> Thr!ve Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Yvette Walts (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Lennon Torres]] <br> [[Mari Dudash]] | |||
}}'''Hadley Walts''' (born on April 20, 2000) is a dancer who appeared as a member of Candy Apples Dance Center during seasons 3-4 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' after competing on Lifetime's televised dance competition ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition''. Hadley trains and competes under Thr!ve Dance Company, where her mother Yvette teaches. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Hollyrock | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Petite Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Let Me Think About It | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Surrender | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What's a Girl Gotta Do | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| | |Compulsory Technique | ||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |Nexstar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Finally | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pop Drop and Roll | ||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| | |Gold Couch | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Dance USA (Youngstown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |More | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |Yvette Walts | ||
| | |Xpression (Fort Wayne) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wow | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lost | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Adams | |||
|KAR (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 92: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Tribal Affair | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Daniels]] | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 113: | Line 136: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Four Seasons | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Brooke Shore<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />Nicaya Wiley | |||
|Believe (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoenix Rising | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Taylor O'Lear<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />Nicaya Wiley | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|So Chic | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Daniels]]<br />[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Campbell Reynolds<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]] | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Voodoo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />Nicaya Wiley | |||
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wide Eyes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nick Daniels]]<br />[[Mari Dudash]]<br />Jalen Testerman<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />Nicaya Wiley | |||
|Dance USA (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Believe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Mari Dudash]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|Believe (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Thr!ve Dance Company==== | ====with Thr!ve Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 168: | Line 191: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Criminal of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Xpression (Fort Wayne) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crush on You | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | * Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010 | ||
* National Junior Miss Starpower 2011 | |||
* Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014 | * Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014 | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 2nd runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2009 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 192: | Line 219: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | [[Category:AUDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||